Beautiful 2 story home meticulously updated. Located in the heart of Murphy, this home features 5 bedrooms, granite countertops, fresh paint, new plumbing fixtures, spacious 3 car garage, his and hers sinks in the master bed, and a HUGE closet. Beautiful and quiet neighborhood features a community pool. New roof for just less than 6 months. New appliances.
For sale by owner
$580,000
615 Lone Ridge Way, Murphy, TX 75094
5beds
3,244sqft
Est.:
SingleFamily
Built in 2007
0.26 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$179/sqft
$42/mo HOA
What's special
Meticulously updatedFresh paintNew plumbing fixturesNew appliancesGranite countertopsHuge closetCommunity pool
What the owner loves about this home
The home feeling peaceful and quiet neighborhood. Natural light and bright.
- 15 days |
- 365 |
- 15 |
Listed by:
Property Owner (469) 657-5757
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Forced air
Cooling
- Central
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
Features
- Flooring: Other
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Electric
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 3,244 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
Features
- Exterior features: Brick
Lot
- Size: 0.26 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: R910400D02101
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2007
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $42 monthly
Location
- Region: Murphy
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $179/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $561,741
- Annual tax amount: $7,898
- Date on market: 5/4/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$3,131/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Listed for sale | $580,000$179/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 11/13/2025 | Sold | -- |
Source: NTREIS #21084637 Report a problem | ||
| 10/28/2025 | Pending sale | $580,000$179/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21084637 Report a problem | ||
| 10/21/2025 | Contingent | $580,000$179/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21084637 Report a problem | ||
| 10/11/2025 | Listed for sale | $580,000-2.9%$179/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21084637 Report a problem | ||
| 9/8/2025 | Listing removed | $597,500$184/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20905091 Report a problem | ||
| 8/15/2025 | Price change | $597,500-0.4%$184/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20905091 Report a problem | ||
| 7/27/2025 | Price change | $599,999-4%$185/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20905091 Report a problem | ||
| 5/5/2025 | Listed for sale | $624,990+2.5%$193/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20905091 Report a problem | ||
| 4/17/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: NTREIS #20258557 Report a problem | ||
| 4/11/2023 | Price change | $610,000-3.2%$188/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20258557 Report a problem | ||
| 2/16/2023 | Listed for sale | $630,000$194/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20258557 Report a problem | ||
| 2/10/2023 | Listing removed | $630,000$194/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20252796 Report a problem | ||
| 2/6/2023 | Listed for sale | $630,000+93.8%$194/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20252796 Report a problem | ||
| 1/29/2016 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 12/17/2015 | Pending sale | $325,000$100/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX New Horizon,REALTORS #13287362 Report a problem | ||
| 12/11/2015 | Listed for sale | $325,000$100/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,898 +3.2% | $548,775 +10% |
| 2024 | $7,652 +8.6% | $498,886 +10% |
| 2023 | $7,047 -12.4% | $453,533 +10% |
| 2022 | $8,042 +2.3% | $412,303 +10% |
| 2021 | $7,861 -0.9% | $374,821 +1.9% |
| 2020 | $7,932 +4.6% | $367,854 +5.2% |
| 2019 | $7,584 -3.7% | $349,561 +0.4% |
| 2018 | $7,879 +10.2% | $348,007 +1.5% |
| 2017 | $7,152 | $342,842 +5.5% |
| 2016 | $7,152 +15.8% | $324,991 +11.4% |
| 2015 | $6,174 | $291,623 +9.5% |
| 2014 | $6,174 | $266,384 +13.9% |
| 2013 | -- | $233,926 +1.5% |
| 2012 | -- | $230,377 0% |
| 2011 | -- | $230,396 -2.4% |
| 2010 | -- | $235,955 -2.3% |
| 2009 | -- | $241,591 -3% |
| 2008 | -- | $249,104 +515.1% |
| 2007 | -- | $40,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: The Ranch