Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $251,700

    615 Ridge Ave, Allentown, PA 18102

    5beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $251,700 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,426 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $251,700

    $232,000 - $274,000

    $2,426/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,426/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,426/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,617/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,617/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful 5 bedroom home in the heart of Allentown Beautiful 5 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in the heart of allentown. For more properties like this visit Affordable Housing.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave, Refrigerator

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: None
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 6407357017641

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Allentown

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,300

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/15/2026Listing removed$2,300
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/30/2026Listed for rent$2,300-4.2%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/29/2026Listing removed$2,400
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/25/2026Listed for rent$2,400+118.2%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/17/2023Sold$170,000-5.5%
    Source: GLVR #706206 Report a problem
    12/11/2022Pending sale$179,900
    Source: GLVR #706206 Report a problem
    12/4/2022Listed for sale$179,900+1283.8%
    Source: GLVR #706206 Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/27/2018Listing removed$1,100
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/27/2018Listed for rent$1,100
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/15/1998Sold$13,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,054 $74,500
    2024$4,054 $74,500
    2023$4,054 $74,500
    2022$4,054 +3.4%$74,500
    2021$3,922 +1.5%$74,500
    2020$3,862 +11280.2%$74,500
    2019$34 +1.6%$74,500
    2018$33 $74,500
    2017-- $74,500
    2016-- $74,500
    2015-- $74,500
    2014-- $74,500 +226%
    2012-- $22,850
    2011-- $22,850
    2010-- $22,850
    2009-- $22,850
    2008-- $22,850
    2007-- $22,850
    2006-- $22,850
    2005-- $22,850
    2004-- $22,850
    2003-- $22,850
    2002-- $22,850
    2000-- $22,850

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 6th Ward