Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $4,250/mo

    Fees may apply

    615 W Brookhaven Rd, Wallingford, PA 19086

    3beds
    3,050sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available now
    Cats, dogs OK
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Detached parking
    Baseboard
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Renovated and updated bathroomsDining roomDedicated officeFull interior repaintLarge walk-in pantryBreakfast areaRefinished deck
    Spacious 3,000+ sq ft Home with In-Law Suite | Wallingford Schools Extensively refreshed and move-in ready, this home offers finished living space across three levels, with a layout ideal for multigenerational families, guest use, or work-from-home needs, all in a highly convenient location within the Wallingford-Swarthmore School District. Currently vacant and available for immediate occupancy. Some photos have been virtually staged for illustrative purposes. The home features 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms on the main and upper levels, along with a fully finished lower level complete with a second full kitchen, private entrance, additional full bathroom, and multiple flexible-use rooms ideal for guest bedrooms, home office space, or additional living flexibility. The main level offers a functional, light-filled layout with a large living room, dining room, breakfast area, dedicated office, separate laundry area, and powder room. The kitchen includes refinished cabinetry, updated lighting, a large walk-in pantry, a mix of new and well-maintained appliances, and high-quality granite countertops. Upstairs are three well-sized bedrooms, including a spacious primary suite, along with 2 updated full bathrooms and ample storage. Recent upgrades and improvements include: * New flooring throughout * Full interior repaint * Renovated and updated bathrooms * Refreshed main and lower-level kitchens * New window treatments throughout * Refinished deck Additional features: * Detached garage/workshop * Driveway parking for 3-4 vehicles * Expansive wraparound two-story deck * Private rear yard with wooded backdrop * Dedicated laundry and storage areas The location offers quick and convenient access to major routes, making commuting and day-to-day travel simple and efficient, with easy access to shopping, dining, and regional rail. Lease specifics: No smoking of any kind permitted. Pets considered with prior approval; pet fees typically start at $100/month per pet and may vary based on number and type. Security deposit is generally equal to one month's rent and may be adjusted based on applicant profile. Applicants subject to background check, credit review, income verification, and prior landlord references. See listing for qualification criteria. Tenant is responsible for all utilities, including electric, water, sewer, trash, cable/internet, and routine lawn care.
    9 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,050 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Detached, Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick, Cable not included in rent, Electricity not included in rent, Garbage not included in rent, Heating system: Baseboard, Internet not included in rent, No Utilities included in rent, Sewage not included in rent, Vinyl, Water not included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 34000037600

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Wallingford

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/6/2026Price change$4,250-4.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/23/2025Listed for rent$4,450-1.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/23/2025Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/16/2025Price change$749,900-1.3%$246/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/13/2025Listed for sale$759,900+80.9%$249/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/12/2025Listing removed$4,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/1/2025Price change$4,500-2.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/23/2025Price change$4,600-1.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/3/2025Listed for rent$4,650$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/30/2025Sold$420,000-15.7%$138/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2077432 Report a problem
    4/27/2025Pending sale$498,000$163/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2077432 Report a problem
    4/1/2025Price change$498,000-0.4%$163/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2077432 Report a problem
    3/12/2025Price change$499,900-14.5%$164/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2077432 Report a problem
    3/4/2025Price change$585,000-2.3%$192/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2077432 Report a problem
    2/2/2025Price change$599,000-6.4%$196/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2077432 Report a problem
    1/25/2025Price change$640,000-7.2%$210/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2077432 Report a problem
    12/27/2024Price change$690,000-1.3%$226/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2077432 Report a problem
    10/11/2024Listed for sale$699,000+35.7%$229/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2077432 Report a problem
    7/13/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/8/2023Listed for sale$515,000$169/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/5/2023Pending sale$515,000+3.2%$169/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/1/2023Price change$499,000-6.7%$164/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/18/2023Listed for sale$535,000$175/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/18/2023Pending sale$535,000$175/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/6/2023Listed for sale$535,000+38.6%$175/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/3/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach, REALTORS Report a problem
    7/11/2017Sold$386,000+29.2%$127/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/30/2012Sold$298,700$98/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 19086