Skip main navigation
Accepting backups
  • $799,000

    6151 Kinney Creek Road, Evergreen, CO 80439

    4beds
    2,522sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1960
    1 Acres Lot
    $806,900 Zestimate®
    $317/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Welcome to 6151 Kinney Creek Road, a beautifully updated mountain retreat nestled in the heart of Evergreen. This home perfectly blends modern upgrades with the serenity of Colorado living. Step inside to discover refinished hardwood floors that add warmth and character throughout, complemented by fresh interior paint and brand-new carpet for a clean, move-in-ready feel. The upgraded kitchen shines with stainless steel appliances, offering both style and functionality for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy peace of mind with a newer 22-gauge metal roof, designed for durability and long-lasting performance in mountain conditions. Outside, you’ll find a truly special feature—an amazing sun-drenched deck that invites you to relax, entertain, and take in the surrounding natural beauty. The property offers exceptional privacy along with stunning mountain views, creating a tranquil escape just minutes from town. For those who love an active lifestyle, it’s an easy bike ride to Evergreen’s quaint and charming downtown, where you can enjoy local shops, dining, and community events. This is Colorado living at its finest—updated, private, and perfectly located. Concrete slab is ready for a two car garage!!
    23 days
    |
    3,125
    |
    299
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Peter Musser 303-502-0086 musserpeter@gmail.com,

    Seven6 Real Estate

    Source: REcolorado as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 5858432MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: In Unit
      Features
      • Corian Counters, High Ceilings, Primary Suite, Smoke Free
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
      • Basement: Finished,Walk-Out Access
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      • Fireplace features: Gas, Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,522
      • Total interior livable area: 2,522 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,522
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 6
      • Parking features: Asphalt
      • Details: Off Street Spaces: 6
      Lot
      • Size: 1 Acres
      • Features: Level, Many Trees, Meadow
      Details
      • Parcel number: 040125
      • Zoning: A-2
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Wood Siding
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • Updated/Remodeled
      • Year built: 1960

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 220 Volts
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Hwy 73 Corridor/Ever-9033
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Evergreen

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $317/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $631,923
      • Annual tax amount: $3,873
      • Date on market: 4/24/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Exclusions: Personal Property. Dog Run, Hot Tub And 2 Sheds Are Included.
      • Ownership: Corporation/Trust
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Alley Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $806,900

        $767,000 - $847,000

        $4,050/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/27/2026Pending sale$799,000$317/sqft
        Source: REcolorado as distributed by MLS GRID #5858432 Report a problem
        4/24/2026Listed for sale$799,000+136.7%$317/sqft
        7/18/2011Sold$337,500-6.2%$134/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        5/15/2011Price change$359,900-4%$143/sqft
        Source: Assist-2-Sell Real Estate Services Report a problem
        12/5/2010Listed for sale$374,900+1.6%$149/sqft
        Source: Assist-2-Sell Real Estate Services Report a problem
        8/11/2010Listing removed$369,000$146/sqft
        Source: Real Estate Services #838611 Report a problem
        6/5/2010Price change$369,000-2.6%$146/sqft
        Source: Real Estate Services #838611 Report a problem
        4/20/2010Price change$379,000-2.7%$150/sqft
        Source: Real Estate Services #838611 Report a problem
        1/30/2010Price change$389,500-2.5%$154/sqft
        Source: Real Estate Services #838611 Report a problem
        1/3/2010Listed for sale$399,500+4%$158/sqft
        Source: Real Estate Services #838611 Report a problem
        7/9/2008Sold$384,000+207.2%$152/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        12/1/1993Sold$125,000$50/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$3,883 +26.1%$42,339
        2023$3,079 -1%$42,339 +29.9%
        2022$3,111 +12.3%$32,591 -2.8%
        2021$2,771 $33,529 +13.2%
        2020$2,771 +1.4%$29,632
        2019$2,732 +3.4%$29,632 +6.9%
        2018$2,642 $27,718
        2017$2,642 +8.8%$27,718 +3.2%
        2016$2,428 +100%$26,848
        2015$1,214 -51.1%$26,848 +3.6%
        2014$2,481 +6.8%$25,923
        2013$2,324 +6.1%$25,923 +5.5%
        2012$2,190 +1.8%$24,574 +4.2%
        2011$2,151 +0.1%$23,579 +1%
        2010$2,148 +1.8%$23,350
        2009$2,109 +0.2%$23,350 +2.1%
        2008$2,104 +6.9%$22,880
        2007$1,969 -0.5%$22,880 +7.9%
        2006$1,980 +9.2%$21,210 +6.5%
        2005$1,814 +9.3%$19,920
        2004$1,659 -7.8%$19,920
        2003$1,800 +4.3%$19,920 -6.3%
        2002$1,727 -5.9%$21,270 +4.4%
        2001$1,835 +2.5%$20,380
        2000$1,791 $20,380

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 80439

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          1 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable