Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    6151 Ravendale Ln, Dallas, TX 75214

    3beds
    2,218sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1950
    7,492.32 Square Feet Lot
    $794,900 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $4,712 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $794,900

    $755,000 - $835,000

    $4,712/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,712/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,712/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This charming single-story home delivers 2,218 square feet of comfortable living space across 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, all situated on a spacious 7,470-square-foot lot. It thoughtfully blends timeless mid-century character with rare modern conveniences, making it both stylish and highly livable. Step into the bright and inviting living room (16 x 20), where 10-foot ceilings and abundant windows fill the space with natural sunlight. The result is an open, luminous atmosphere that feels tranquil and welcoming every day. The primary bedroom suite stands out with an oversized bathroom (13 x 10) and a large walk-in closet (features uncommon for homes of this era) offering exceptional storage and everyday practicality. The two additional bedrooms are amply sized, with the third featuring extensive built-in cabinetry, making it ideal as a home office or flexible workspace. Outside, practicality meets strong curb appeal. A 2-car detached garage is accessed conveniently from the rear alley, keeping the front of the home beautifully uncluttered. Mature, thoughtfully executed landscaping frames the house, while the front driveway provides extra parking for two more vehicles. Located in the Mockingbird Elementary attendance zone — one of Dallas ISD’s top-rated elementary schools — this home sits in a friendly, walkable community. You’ll enjoy easy access to White Rock Lake for recreation, the vibrant dining and shopping scenes of Lower Greenville and Mockingbird Station, and quick commutes downtown via I-75 or the scenic route down Abrams through charming Lakewood and Old East Dallas. With solid bones, plentiful natural light, and smart updates, 6151 Ravendale Lane is truly move-in ready. It offers authentic East Dallas appeal in one of the neighborhood’s most sought-after locations. Homes like this are rare here. Priced competitively, it won’t last long. Don’t miss your opportunity — schedule a showing today and make 6151 Ravendale Lane your new address!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Paul D'Angelo 0606027 214-320-8816,

    John D'Angelo, Inc. 214-320-8816

    Bought with:

    Julia Reichert

    Allie Beth Allman & Assoc.

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21215775

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 15 x 12
    Bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 16 x 12
    Bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 12 x 11
    Primary bathroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 13 x 10
    Dining room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 15 x 11
    Dining room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 13 x 10
    Half bath
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 8 x 4
    Kitchen
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 14 x 11
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 16 x 20
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 17 x 13
    Utility room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 6 x 3
    Heating
    • Central, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Some Gas Appliances, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Plumbed For Gas, Refrigerator, Vented Exhaust Fan
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, ElectricDryer Hookup
    Features
    • Built-in Features, Granite Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
    • Windows: Shutters, Window Coverings
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,218 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Alley Access, Door-Multi, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Rear Porch, Covered, Deck, Wrap Around
    • Exterior features: Rain Gutters
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 7,492 sqft
    • Features: Interior Lot, Landscaped
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00000240595000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional,Detached
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1950

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/15/2026Sold--
    Source: NTREIS #21215775 Report a problem
    4/2/2026Pending sale$789,900$356/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21215775 Report a problem
    3/25/2026Contingent$789,900$356/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21215775 Report a problem
    3/24/2026Listed for sale$789,900$356/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21215775 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,768 -9.7%$635,260 +15%
    2024$6,390 -4.8%$552,460
    2023$6,709 -42%$552,460 +19.8%
    2022$11,572 +25.3%$460,980 +31.7%
    2021$9,233 +81.1%$350,000 -19.7%
    2020$5,098 -0.2%$435,810
    2019$5,108 -0.8%$435,810
    2018$5,149 +7.6%$435,810 +11.9%
    2017$4,787 -2.1%$389,330
    2016$4,891 +10.2%$389,330 +13.7%
    2015$4,440 $342,300 +10%
    2014$4,440 $311,270
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 75214