6156 Badham Drive offers a rare chance to own nearly 3/4 of an acre (.74) with incredible potential for future development. The existing cinderblock structure is being sold as-is, the value being in the land.Centrally located with great visibility and access, this property is currently zoned residential but may be a prime candidate for commercial use. Whether you're looking to build your dream project from the ground up or hold onto a valuable piece of land in a growing area, this is an investment opportunity you don't want to miss.
Active
$325,000
6156 Badham Dr, Reevesville, SC 29471
3beds
2,513sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1970
0.74 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$129/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 409 days |
- 100 |
- 2 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Carolina One Real Estate 843-779-8660
Source: CTMLS,MLS#: 25008501
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Dining Room, Eat-In-Kitchen, Formal Living, Separate Dining
Features
- Eat-in Kitchen, Formal Living
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,513
- Total interior livable area: 2,513 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off Street
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 0.74 Acres
- Features: .5 - 1 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 0440000032000
- Special conditions: Handy Man Special
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1970
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $129/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $214,407
- Annual tax amount: $2,869
- Date on market: 3/30/2025
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,881/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/30/2025 | Listed for sale | $325,000+66.7%$129/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/17/2009 | Listing removed | $195,000$78/sqft |
Source: Century 21 #2812151 Report a problem | ||
| 11/20/2008 | Listed for sale | $195,000$78/sqft |
Source: Century 21 #2812151 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,869 +11.3% | $12,864 +98.7% |
| 2023 | $2,578 +0.6% | $6,473 |
| 2022 | $2,564 +12.1% | $6,473 +12.8% |
| 2021 | $2,288 | $5,740 +50% |
| 2020 | -- | $3,827 0% |
| 2019 | $354 | $3,828 +2.6% |
| 2018 | $354 +4% | $3,730 |
| 2017 | $340 | $3,730 |
| 2016 | $340 | $3,730 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,730 -95.8% |
| 2014 | -- | $88,090 +2402.6% |
| 2013 | $292 | $3,520 |
| 2012 | -- | $3,520 |
| 2011 | -- | $3,520 |
| 2010 | -- | $3,520 +15% |
| 2009 | -- | $3,060 |
| 2008 | -- | $3,060 |
| 2007 | -- | $3,060 |
| 2005 | -- | $3,060 +34.8% |
| 2004 | -- | $2,270 |
| 2003 | -- | $2,270 |
| 2002 | -- | $2,270 |
| 2001 | -- | $2,270 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29471