Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Listing Provided by: WESTCOE REALTORS INC
    $675,000

    6157 Juanro Way, Riverside, CA 92504

    5beds
    2,495sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1963
    9,148 Square Feet Lot
    $684,400 Zestimate®
    $271/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Large lotWindow overlooking the backyardBreakfast barTile floorsQuiet cul-de-sac streetBuilt-in hutchDouble door entry
    A LOT of house for the money!! BIG 5 bedroom 3 bath retro style home with 2495 square feet, located on a quiet cul-de-sac street in a great central Riverside neighborhood! Large lot with a nice pool and spa in the backyard, great for those warm summer months! This house just needs some carpet, paint and a few repairs to make it a showplace! Double door entry leads you to a LARGE step down living room with a real wood burning fireplace and a raised hearth big enough for the whole family to sit on! The kitchen has had some upgrades and is ready for a new owner. It has an electric oven, electric cooktop, tile floors, breakfast bar and a window overlooking the backyard. The formal dining room is oversized and features a built-in hutch, gleaming tile floors and has a sliding glass door to the backyard. There is a large bedroom and a full hall bath downstairs. The hall bath is cool with a retro look all tile step in tub/shower. Wander upstairs to 4 more bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. These bedrooms are all BIG, lots of room for your furniture. The primary bedroom has an attached bathroom with a jetted, walk in tub/shower. The bathrooms all have retro style ceramic tile counters and walls around the tub/showers. There are 2nd floor decks on both the front and back of the house. Great for viewing both sunrises AND sunsets! Central air and heat. Upgraded dual pane windows throughout. Step outside into your spacious backyard with your own private pool and spa, covered Aluma wood patio, LOADS of bushes and plants (reminds me of Hawaii) and a storage shed. There is a double gated fence next to the garage that leads into the backyard. Perfect for your RV! The 2 car garage features a roll up door with automatic opener. Yes, it needs some work but it is priced under market! Bring your hammer and paintbrush and save LOTS of money! Call Steve today to schedule your private showing!
    17 days
    |
    2,324
    |
    232
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    STEVEN MAIO DRE #00830927 951-236-1117,

    WESTCOE REALTORS INC

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: IV26091002MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bedroom, Entry/Foyer, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bathroom, Primary Bedroom, Dining Room
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Primary Suite
      Bedroom
      • Features: Bedroom on Main Level
      Bathroom
      • Features: Bathroom Exhaust Fan, Bathtub, Full Bath on Main Level, Jetted Tub, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Tile Counters, Tub Shower, Walk-In Shower
      Kitchen
      • Features: Stone Counters
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Dryer, Washer
      • Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, In Garage
      Features
      • Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Balcony, Ceiling Fan(s), Ceramic Counters, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Stone Counters, Sunken Living Room, Tile Counters, Bedroom on Main Level, Primary Suite
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
      • Doors: Double Door Entry, Sliding Doors
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Gas, Gas Starter, Living Room, Masonry, Raised Hearth, Wood Burning
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,495 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Concrete, Direct Access, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, RV Gated, RV Access/Parking
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Entry location: Ground
      • Patio & porch: Concrete, Covered, Deck, Open, Patio
      • Exterior features: Rain Gutters
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: Gunite, Gas Heat, In Ground, Private
      • Has spa: Yes
      • Spa features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Private
      • Fencing: Vinyl,Wood
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s)
      Lot
      • Size: 9,148 Square Feet
      • Features: Back Yard, Cul-De-Sac, Front Yard, Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Lawn, Landscaped, Level, Sprinkler System, Street Level
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 190122011
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Roof: Composition,Shingle
      Condition
      • Repairs Cosmetic
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1963

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Curbs, Gutter(s), Street Lights, Suburban, Sidewalks
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
      Location
      • Region: Riverside

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $271/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $122,390
      • Annual tax amount: $1,347
      • Date on market: 4/28/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 17 days
      • Listing terms: Submit
      • Inclusions: washer and dryer
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $684,400

        $650,000 - $719,000

        $3,312/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/28/2026Listed for sale$675,000$271/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #IV26091002 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,347 +3.4%$122,390 +2%
        2024$1,303 +0.5%$119,992 +2%
        2023$1,296 +1.9%$117,640 +2%
        2022$1,271 +0.3%$115,334 +2%
        2021$1,268 +0.8%$113,074 +1%
        2020$1,258 +2%$111,915 +2%
        2019$1,233 +2%$109,721 +2%
        2018$1,209 +1.9%$107,570 +2%
        2017$1,187 $105,462 +2%
        2016$1,187 +8.3%$103,395 +1.5%
        2015$1,096 +1.1%$101,844 +2%
        2014$1,083 $99,851 +0.5%
        2013-- $99,402 +2%
        2012-- $97,454 +2%
        2011-- $95,544 +0.8%
        2010-- $94,832 -0.2%
        2009-- $95,060 +2%
        2008-- $93,197 +2%
        2007-- $91,371 +2%
        2006-- $89,580 +6%
        2005-- $84,491 +3.9%
        2003-- $81,320 +2%
        2002-- $79,727 +2%
        2001$764 +2%$78,165 +2%
        2000$750 $76,633

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Grand

          Getting around

          54 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          24 / 100
          Minimal Transit
          69 / 100
          Bikeable