Step into this beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home tucked away in a peaceful, well kept neighborhood. Thoughtfully updated throughout, it features modern appliances and a water heater designed for everyday comfort and efficiency. The spacious primary suite is conveniently located on the lower level, offering privacy and room to unwind. Outside, you’ll love the cul de sac location and the inviting deck that overlooks a fully fenced backyard, perfect for entertaining, relaxing, or creating your own outdoor retreat. Ideally situated near shopping, major interstates, schools, and parks, this home offers both tranquility and convenience.
Active
$239,000
6158 Raintree Bnd, Lithonia, GA 30058
3beds
1,429sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 1986
6,534 Square Feet Lot
$240,500 Zestimate®
$167/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Modern appliancesFully fenced backyardSpacious primary suiteCul de sac locationInviting deck
- 78 days |
- 41 |
- 1 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Zahra Mendscole,
Rock River Realty, LLC. 213-321-2046
Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7727502
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bathroom
- Features: Double Vanity, Shower Only, Other
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave
- Laundry: Lower Level, Other
Features
- Double Vanity, High Ceilings 9 ft Main, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Vinyl, Other
- Windows: None
- Basement: Finished
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Basement
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,429
- Total interior livable area: 1,429 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: One and One Half
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 6,534 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 33 x 27
- Features: Back Yard
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 16 091 02 202
- Other equipment: None
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Other
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1986
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: None
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $167/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $240,100
- Annual tax amount: $4,645
- Date on market: 3/2/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 9 days
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Estimated market value
$240,500
$228,000 - $253,000
$1,765/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/19/2026 | Listed for sale | $239,000$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/2/2026 | Pending sale | $239,000$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $239,000-15.8%$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/17/2025 | Listing removed | $1,895$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/17/2024 | Price change | $1,895-1.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/12/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,925-6.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/28/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/28/2023 | Price change | $2,055-2.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/7/2023 | Listed for rent | $2,107$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/26/2022 | Sold | $284,000+9.2%$199/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/18/2022 | Pending sale | $260,000$182/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/11/2022 | Contingent | $260,000$182/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/3/2022 | Listed for sale | $260,000$182/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,645 +0.1% | $96,040 |
| 2024 | $4,643 +1.9% | $96,040 +0.8% |
| 2023 | $4,556 +45% | $95,240 +49% |
| 2022 | $3,142 +49.2% | $63,920 +58.5% |
| 2021 | $2,107 +4.8% | $40,320 +5.8% |
| 2020 | $2,010 +23.1% | $38,120 +29.1% |
| 2019 | $1,633 -0.5% | $29,520 -0.4% |
| 2018 | $1,641 +2% | $29,640 +2.8% |
| 2017 | $1,609 +10.1% | $28,840 +13.4% |
| 2016 | $1,461 | $25,440 -0.8% |
| 2014 | $1,461 | $25,640 +40% |
| 2013 | -- | $18,320 |
| 2012 | -- | $18,320 -41.6% |
| 2011 | -- | $31,392 -6.2% |
| 2010 | $1,044 | $33,480 |
| 2009 | $1,044 -6.7% | $33,480 -23.9% |
| 2008 | $1,119 -0.5% | $44,000 |
| 2007 | $1,125 | $44,000 |
| 2006 | $1,125 +6.1% | $44,000 |
| 2005 | $1,061 +1.6% | $44,000 |
| 2004 | $1,044 +26.2% | $44,000 +20.2% |
| 2003 | $827 +11.7% | $36,600 |
| 2002 | $741 +39.1% | $36,600 |
| 2001 | $532 | $36,600 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 30058