Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,200
  • $1,200

    616 Appleton St, Baltimore, MD 21217

    3beds
    1,340sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $1/sqft
    $1,783 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,783/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,783/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,783/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $7/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Freshly painted 3 bedrooms 1.5 bathroom very spacious townhome. RENOVATED 2 years ago with all new plumbing and electric.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Microwave, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,340 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 16090107093

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,350

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/23/2025Sold$1,200-94%$1/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/24/2024Listing removed$1,350-15.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/22/2024Listed for rent$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/7/2024Listing removed$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/22/2024Listed for rent$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/23/2021Sold$20,000+100%$15/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/22/2020Listing removed$10,000$7/sqft
    Source: Ashland Auction Group LLC #MDBA520834 Report a problem
    9/29/2020Pending sale$10,000$7/sqft
    9/29/2020Listed for sale$10,000$7/sqft
    8/29/2020Listing removed$10,000$7/sqft
    8/17/2020Listed for sale$10,000$7/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $25,000 +25%
    2024$472 +33.3%$20,000 +33.3%
    2023$354 $15,000
    2022$354 $15,000
    2021$354 $15,000
    2020$354 $15,000
    2019$354 $15,000
    2018$354 -40%$15,000 -40%
    2017$590 +107.6%$25,000 +21%
    2016$284 $20,667 +26.5%
    2015$284 $16,333 +36.1%
    2014$284 $12,000
    2013-- $12,000
    2012-- $12,000
    2011-- $12,000
    2010-- $12,000
    2009-- $12,000
    2008-- $12,000
    2007-- $12,000
    2006-- $12,000
    2005-- $12,000
    2004-- $12,000
    2003-- $12,000
    2002-- $12,000
    2001-- $12,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Midtown-Edmondson