Great investment opportunity or first-time homebuyer option! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is tenant-occupied and currently rents for $880/month. Selling as-is. Solid rental history and a functional layout make this an easy addition to any portfolio. Call today for details!
For sale
$120,000
616 Bison Ln, Albany, GA 31721
3beds
2,308sqft
Est.:
Detached Single Family
Built in 1979
0.36 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$52/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Functional layout
- 172 days |
- 209 |
- 8 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Patsy Martin 229-343-8197,
COLDWELL BANKER WALDEN & KIRKLAND
Source: SWGMLS,MLS#: 167166
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,308
- Total interior livable area: 2,308 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Other-See Remarks
Features
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Other-See Remarks
- Waterfront features: None
Lot
- Size: 0.36 Acres
- Features: Other-See Remarks
Details
- Parcel number: 00365/00003/024
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Detached Single Family
Materials
- Other, Other Trim
- Foundation: Other
- Roof: Other
Condition
- Year built: 1979
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Albany Utilities
- Sewer: Albany Utilities
- Water: Albany Utilities
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Indian Creek
Location
- Region: Albany
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $52/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $67,000
- Annual tax amount: $1,278
- Date on market: 11/25/2025
- Listing terms: Cash,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Investor
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,590/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/11/2025 | Listed for sale | $120,000$52/sqft |
Source: SWGMLS #167166 Report a problem | ||
| 12/2/2025 | Pending sale | $120,000$52/sqft |
Source: SWGMLS #167166 Report a problem | ||
| 11/25/2025 | Listed for sale | $120,000+335%$52/sqft |
Source: SWGMLS #167166 Report a problem | ||
| 10/7/2014 | Sold | $27,589$12/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,357 +6.1% | $26,800 |
| 2024 | $1,279 +2.4% | $26,800 |
| 2023 | $1,249 +7.5% | $26,800 |
| 2022 | $1,162 -0.2% | $26,800 |
| 2021 | $1,165 -0.4% | $26,800 |
| 2020 | $1,169 -0.4% | $26,800 |
| 2019 | $1,174 +7.4% | $26,800 |
| 2018 | $1,094 -6.8% | $26,800 |
| 2017 | $1,174 +7.3% | $26,800 |
| 2016 | $1,094 | $26,800 -34.2% |
| 2015 | $1,094 -30.1% | $40,720 |
| 2014 | $1,565 | $40,720 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | $101,800 +14.3% |
| 2006 | -- | $89,100 |
| 2005 | -- | $89,100 |
| 2004 | -- | $89,100 |
| 2003 | -- | $89,100 |
| 2002 | -- | $89,100 +10.7% |
| 2001 | -- | $80,500 |
| 2000 | -- | $80,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 31721