Skip main navigation
Sold for $315,000
  • $315,000

    616 Bower Hill Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15243

    4beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1941
    7,845.16 Square Feet Lot
    $320,700 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,708 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $320,700

    $301,000 - $340,000

    $2,708/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,708/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,708/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,106/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,106/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this bright and roomy 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home in the heart of Mount Lebanon! With generous living spaces throughout, this home offers plenty of room for family and friends, entertaining, and making memories. Step outside to take in the beautiful green space, perfect for bonfires, gardening, and more! Bring your vision to life in this Mount Lebanon gem and create a space that’s truly your own. Don’t miss out on the chance to make it yours!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    John Marzullo 412-307-7394,

    COMPASS PENNSYLVANIA, LLC

    Bought with:

    Kaitlin Mann, RS34180

    Jackson Realty Group

    Source: WPMLS,MLS#: 1724704MLS LogoOriginating MLS: West Penn Multi-List

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Other
    • Has basement: Yes
    • Number of fireplaces: 1

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 7,845 sqft
    • Dimensions: 60 x 131 x 60 x 131
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0099R00076000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Two Story
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Roof: Slate
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1941

DateEventPrice
    10/31/2025Sold$315,000+5.4%
    Source: WPMLS #1724704 Report a problem
    10/28/2025Pending sale$299,000
    Source: WPMLS #1724704 Report a problem
    10/14/2025Contingent$299,000
    Source: WPMLS #1724704 Report a problem
    10/9/2025Listed for sale$299,000
    Source: WPMLS #1724704 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,400 +8.9%$159,600
    2024$5,876 +678.4%$159,600
    2023$755 $159,600
    2022$755 $159,600
    2021$755 +2%$159,600
    2020$740 -2%$159,600
    2019$755 -49.9%$159,600
    2018$1,507 -71.7%$159,600
    2017$5,326 +605.5%$159,600
    2016$755 -85.4%$159,600
    2015$5,169 $159,600
    2014-- $159,600 -1.8%
    2013-- $162,600 +29.4%
    2012-- $125,700
    2011-- $125,700
    2010-- $125,700
    2009-- $125,700
    2008-- $125,700
    2007-- $125,700
    2006-- $125,700
    2005-- $125,700
    2004-- $125,700 -10.7%
    2003-- $140,700
    2002-- $140,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Mount Lebanon