616 Chiefs Whitetails Rd, Ellijay, GA 30540
Home value
$1,245,900
$1.05M - $1.48M
$4,278/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$4,278/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$4,278/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$9,408/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$9,408/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Hill Janssen Group 706-669-5509,
Mountain Sotheby's International Realty
Christina Tighe, 400953
Blue Ridge Realty, Inc.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Partial bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
Heating
- Central, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Refrigerator, Cooktop, Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer
- Laundry: Main Level, Mud Room, Laundry Room
Features
- Pantry, Ceiling Fan(s), Wet Bar, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Sheetrock, Wood, See Remarks, Entrance Foyer, High Speed Internet
- Flooring: Wood, Tile
- Windows: Insulated Windows, Wood Frames, Screens
- Basement: Finished,Full
- Number of fireplaces: 5
- Fireplace features: Vented, Ventless, Gas Log, Wood Burning, Outside
- Furnished: Yes
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,340
- Total interior livable area: 3,340 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage, Carport, Detached, Driveway, Concrete
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has carport: Yes
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Three Or More
- Stories: 3
- Patio & porch: Front Porch, Deck, Wrap Around
- Exterior features: Private Yard
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Heated, Bath
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s), Year Round
- Waterfront features: Creek Access
- Body of water: Creek Branch On Property
- Frontage type: Road
Lot
- Size: 2.65 Acres
- Topography: Sloping,Rolling,Steep,Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: 3004B 032
- Other equipment: Generator
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cabin,Country,Craftsman,See Remarks
- Property subtype: Residential
Materials
- Frame, Log, Concrete, Wood Siding, Log Siding, Stone, Other
- Foundation: Permanent
- Roof: Metal,See Remarks
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2008
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
Community & neighborhood
Community
- Community features: Tennis Court(s), Fitness Center, Gated, Lake Access, Pickleball, Playground
Location
- Region: Ellijay
- Subdivision: Utana Bluffs
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $3,500 annually
Other
Other facts
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/21/2025 | Sold | $1,300,000-7.1%$389/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #409807 Report a problem | ||
| 12/28/2024 | Pending sale | $1,399,000$419/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #409807 Report a problem | ||
| 11/29/2024 | Listed for sale | $1,399,000$419/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #409807 Report a problem | ||
| 11/18/2024 | Pending sale | $1,399,000$419/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #409807 Report a problem | ||
| 10/12/2024 | Listed for sale | $1,399,000-6.7%$419/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #409807 Report a problem | ||
| 9/15/2024 | Listing removed | $1,499,000$449/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #328218 Report a problem | ||
| 8/1/2024 | Price change | $1,499,000-2%$449/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #328218 Report a problem | ||
| 7/1/2024 | Price change | $1,529,900-1.3%$458/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #328218 Report a problem | ||
| 5/9/2024 | Price change | $1,549,900-3.1%$464/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/13/2024 | Price change | $1,599,900-3%$479/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #328218 Report a problem | ||
| 9/7/2023 | Listed for sale | $1,649,900+73.7%$494/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #328218 Report a problem | ||
| 6/11/2020 | Sold | $950,000-5%$284/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/7/2020 | Pending sale | $1,000,000$299/sqft |
Source: Beacham & Company, Realtors #8615666 Report a problem | ||
| 6/28/2019 | Price change | $1,000,000+0.1%$299/sqft |
Source: BEACHAM AND COMPANY REALTORS #6570761 Report a problem | ||
| 12/8/2018 | Listed for sale | $999,000+16.1%$299/sqft |
Source: REMAX Town & Country - Ellijay #283976 Report a problem | ||
| 4/23/2018 | Sold | $860,388-4.4%$258/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/28/2018 | Pending sale | $899,777$269/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Town & Country #8290710 Report a problem | ||
| 11/20/2017 | Listed for sale | $899,777+25%$269/sqft |
Source: REMAX TOWN & COUNTRY - Ellijay #273455 Report a problem | ||
| 5/29/2015 | Sold | $720,000-8.3%$216/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 4/21/2015 | Price change | $785,000-16.9%$235/sqft |
Source: CLICKIT REALTY INC. #07246964 Report a problem | ||
| 3/12/2015 | Listed for sale | $945,000$283/sqft |
Source: CLICKIT REALTY INC. #07246964 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2015 | -- | $308,840 +1.6% |
| 2014 | -- | $304,040 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 30540