A Ranch style detached dwelling with 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, a covered entry, living room, kitchen. and an attached 24x24 garage. All offers must have a minimum ED of $1000. Plus, proof of funds or pre-qualification letter. Sold ''as is''.
For sale
$58,900
616 N Rosedale Ave, Lima, OH 45805
2beds
916sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1901
4,356 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$64/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Covered entry
- 22 days |
- 363 |
- 12 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Ronald Snyder 419-231-6000,
Premier Properties
Source: WCAR OH,MLS#: 310029
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 916
- Total interior livable area: 916 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Exterior features: Breezeway
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 4,356 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 38 x 120
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 36261202006.000
- Zoning description: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Asphalt, Vinyl Siding
Condition
- Year built: 1901
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $64/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $70,000
- Annual tax amount: $855
- Date on market: 4/21/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,277/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/21/2026 | Listed for sale | $58,900+41.9%$64/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/17/2025 | Sold | $41,519$45/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $246 +119.5% | $24,500 +30% |
| 2023 | $112 -16.8% | $18,840 |
| 2022 | $135 -0.7% | $18,840 |
| 2021 | $136 +14.3% | $18,840 +34.2% |
| 2020 | $119 +4.4% | $14,040 |
| 2019 | $114 +4% | $14,040 |
| 2018 | $109 -59.9% | $14,040 +8.7% |
| 2017 | $273 +0.2% | $12,920 |
| 2016 | $272 -0.3% | $12,920 |
| 2015 | $273 +96.1% | $12,920 +25.4% |
| 2014 | $139 +1.6% | $10,300 |
| 2013 | $137 -1.2% | $10,300 |
| 2012 | $139 -11.7% | $10,300 -7% |
| 2011 | $157 +2.9% | $11,070 |
| 2010 | $153 +69.3% | $11,070 |
| 2009 | $90 -51.3% | $11,070 -17.4% |
| 2008 | $185 -6.2% | $13,410 |
| 2007 | $197 -72.8% | $13,410 +0% |
| 2006 | $727 +5.5% | $13,405 +10.1% |
| 2005 | $689 -2% | $12,180 |
| 2004 | $703 | $12,180 |
| 2003 | $703 +42.8% | $12,180 +40.9% |
| 2002 | $492 -1.3% | $8,645 |
| 2001 | $499 | $8,645 |
| 2000 | $499 +5.1% | $8,645 +5.1% |
| 1999 | $475 | $8,225 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 45805