616 Red Fern Rd, Crestview, FL 32536
Home value
$372,500
$339,000 - $410,000
$2,329/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,329/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,329/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,969/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,969/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 6
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Area: 210
- Dimensions: 15 x 14
Dining room
- Level: First
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 12 x 11
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Area: 168
- Dimensions: 14 x 12
Heating
- Heat Pump, Central
Cooling
- Heat Pump, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Electric Water Heater, Built In Microwave, Dishwasher
Features
- Baseboards
- Flooring: Tile, Simulated Wood
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Blinds
- Has basement: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,357
- Total interior livable area: 2,357 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: 2 Car Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Back Yard
Lot
- Size: 0.25 Acres
- Features: Interior Lot, Sprinkler
Details
- Parcel number: 353n24100200bb0180
- Zoning description: Res Single
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Craftsman
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2011
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $600 annually
- Services included: Association
Other
Other facts
- Price range: $372.5K - $372.5K
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/22/2025 | Sold | $372,500$158/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/25/2025 | Pending sale | $372,500$158/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/22/2025 | Listed for sale | $372,500+7.2%$158/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/19/2022 | Sold | $347,600+2.3%$147/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/14/2022 | Pending sale | $339,900$144/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/11/2022 | Listed for sale | $339,900+47.8%$144/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/27/2020 | Listing removed | $1,595$1/sqft |
Source: ERA American Real Estate Report a problem | ||
| 2/7/2020 | Listed for rent | $1,595+3.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 2/22/2018 | Listing removed | $1,545$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem | ||
| 2/13/2018 | Listed for rent | $1,545+3.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem | ||
| 4/25/2017 | Listing removed | $1,495$1/sqft |
Source: ERA American Real Estate Report a problem | ||
| 3/14/2017 | Listed for rent | $1,495+3.1%$1/sqft |
Source: ERA American Real Estate #771159 Report a problem | ||
| 3/10/2016 | Listing removed | $1,450$1/sqft |
Source: ERA American Real Estate Report a problem | ||
| 3/9/2016 | Listing removed | $229,900$98/sqft |
Source: ERA American Real Estate #746961 Report a problem | ||
| 2/23/2016 | Listed for sale | $229,900$98/sqft |
| 2/17/2016 | Price change | $1,450-3%$1/sqft |
Source: ERA American Real Estate Report a problem | ||
| 12/23/2015 | Listed for rent | $1,495$1/sqft |
Source: ERA American Real Estate Report a problem | ||
| 12/10/2014 | Listing removed | $1,495$1/sqft |
Source: ERA American Realty Report a problem | ||
| 8/21/2014 | Listed for rent | $1,495$1/sqft |
Source: ERA American Realty Report a problem | ||
| 12/1/2013 | Listing removed | $229,900$98/sqft |
Source: ERA American Realty of Northwest Florida, Inc. #592282 Report a problem | ||
| 9/20/2013 | Listed for sale | $229,900$98/sqft |
| 8/7/2013 | Listing removed | $229,900$98/sqft |
Source: American Realty of Northwest Florida, Inc. #592282 Report a problem | ||
| 3/15/2013 | Listed for sale | $229,900+4.5%$98/sqft |
| 7/13/2011 | Listing removed | $219,900$93/sqft |
Source: Northwest Report a problem | ||
| 6/29/2011 | Listed for sale | $219,900$93/sqft |
Source: Northwest Report a problem | ||
| 3/31/2011 | Sold | $219,900-2%$93/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/10/2010 | Sold | $224,400$95/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,040 -16.3% | $299,445 +0.3% |
| 2023 | $4,830 +17.9% | $298,540 +6.7% |
| 2022 | $4,095 +13.6% | $279,892 +30.1% |
| 2021 | $3,604 +7.1% | $215,175 +7.7% |
| 2020 | $3,364 +5.1% | $199,735 +6.2% |
| 2019 | $3,201 +3.4% | $188,090 +4.3% |
| 2018 | $3,097 | $180,324 +3.3% |
| 2017 | $3,097 +2% | $174,482 +2.8% |
| 2016 | $3,036 +3.3% | $169,664 -1.1% |
| 2015 | $2,939 -3.2% | $171,590 +6.2% |
| 2014 | $3,036 | $161,570 -0.7% |
| 2013 | -- | $162,766 +0.1% |
| 2012 | -- | $162,649 +442.2% |
| 2011 | -- | $30,000 +92.3% |
| 2010 | -- | $15,600 +382.4% |
| 2009 | -- | $3,234 |
| 2008 | -- | $3,234 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 32536