3rd floor apartment Freshly painted home with vinyl plank flooring throughout. Close to the highway, schools, and within walking distance to all amenities. Quite a neighborhood
The owner pays for water and sewer. This property is near the highway and hospitals. Close to school, Northwest Elementary. Vinyl plank through out the unit
Apartment for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$2,300/mo
616 Rimmon St, Manchester, NH 03102
3beds
1,400sqft
This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
What's special
Freshly painted homeVinyl plank flooring throughout
- 22 days |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Wall Furnace
Cooling
- Window Unit
Appliances
- Included: Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
- Laundry: Hookups
Features
- WD Hookup
- Flooring: Hardwood
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,400 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Detached
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Heating system: Wall, Sewage included in rent, Water included in rent
Details
- Parcel number: MNCHM0308B000L0021
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/2/2026 | Price change | $2,300-4.2%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/24/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,400$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/22/2016 | Sold | $294,500+1.6%$210/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/1/2016 | Listed for sale | $289,900$207/sqft |
Source: Hearthside Realty, LLC #4600908 Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Rimmon Heights