Gorgeous Ranch on a corner lot! This 3 bedroom 1 bath home has been meticulously maintained by the original owner! Open kitchen with attached dinette, pantry and all appliances included. Thick Hardwood Floors in Living room and Bedrooms have been covered with carpet since 1965! Large living room with beautiful picture window, built-ins and a brick fireplace with gas insert. Main floor laundry. Spacious 2 car garage plus backyard storage Shed.
Active
$369,900
616 Rohda DRIVE, Waterford, WI 53185
3beds
1,319sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1956
0.29 Acres Lot
$366,500 Zestimate®
$280/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Main floor laundryBackyard storage shedBeautiful picture windowAll appliances includedCorner lot
- 21 hours |
- 227 |
- 1 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Laura Halbach 414-315-4340,
Halbach Properties
Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 1962849
Originating MLS: Metro MLS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 12 x 11
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 12 x 10
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 11 x 10
Bathroom
- Features: Tub Only, Shower Over Tub
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 121
- Dimensions: 11 x 11
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 135
- Dimensions: 15 x 9
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 324
- Dimensions: 27 x 12
Heating
- Natural Gas, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Softener
Features
- High Speed Internet
- Flooring: Wood
- Basement: Full
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,319
- Total interior livable area: 1,319 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Attached, 2 Car
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 0.29 Acres
- Features: Wooded
Details
- Additional structures: Garden Shed
- Parcel number: 191041935577000
- Zoning: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Aluminum Siding, Aluminum/Steel, Aluminum Trim
Condition
- 21+ Years
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1956
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Waterford
- Municipality: Waterford
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $280/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $303,000
- Annual tax amount: $4,560
- Date on market: 5/16/2026
- Inclusions: All Appliances, Basement Marble Bar And Shelving, Window Treatments, Garage Tools.
Estimated market value
$366,500
$348,000 - $385,000
$2,392/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $369,900$280/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,361 +4.1% | $303,000 +7.3% |
| 2023 | $4,191 +5% | $282,400 +20.5% |
| 2022 | $3,992 +7.7% | $234,300 +3.6% |
| 2021 | $3,707 | $226,200 +46.7% |
| 2020 | -- | $154,200 |
| 2019 | $3,308 +7.2% | $154,200 |
| 2018 | $3,087 +1.7% | $154,200 |
| 2017 | $3,034 -9% | $154,200 |
| 2016 | $3,333 | $154,200 |
| 2015 | $3,333 -7% | $154,200 -13.9% |
| 2014 | $3,586 -3.2% | $179,000 |
| 2013 | $3,705 -0.4% | $179,000 |
| 2012 | $3,720 +0.4% | $179,000 |
| 2011 | $3,704 +1.4% | $179,000 |
| 2010 | $3,653 +9.4% | $179,000 +24.9% |
| 2009 | $3,341 +1.1% | $143,300 |
| 2008 | $3,304 -1.1% | $143,300 |
| 2007 | $3,342 +3.2% | $143,300 |
| 2006 | $3,237 +5.2% | $143,300 |
| 2005 | $3,078 +2.5% | $143,300 |
| 2004 | $3,004 -2.8% | $143,300 |
| 2003 | $3,090 +29.1% | $143,300 +55.4% |
| 2002 | $2,394 +0.1% | $92,200 |
| 2001 | $2,392 +2.4% | $92,200 |
| 2000 | $2,337 | $92,200 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 53185