Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $553,000

    616 Simpson Pl, Peekskill, NY 10566

    3beds
    1baths
    1,500sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1905
    5,597 Square Feet Lot
    $553,000 Zestimate®
    $369/sqft
    $3,492 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $553,000

    $520,000 - $586,000

    $3,492/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,492/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,492/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,597/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,597/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Quaint Colonial updated and ready to move right into! Enter through a terrific front enclosed porch to a traditional floor plan. The main level has a living room, formal dining room with full China closet. Updated kitchen boasts granite counters, ceramic tile floors, recessed lighting, pantry and a 1/4 bath. Hardwood floors and architectural moldings. Second floor has three family bedrooms and a newly updated bath with marble sink counter, tile floor and bath that has a spa like feel. The walk up attic provides tremendous storage space and with full height ceilings, the possibilities are endless. Full walk out basement with laundry. Across the street is a family friendly park and playground. Access to the rail is minutes away and Rt 9 right around the corner for commuting options. Close to the Town with all there is to offer, terrific dining options and shopping. Peekskill is located on the Hudson which offers boating, Bear Mountain Park and nearby hiking trails.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1.5
    Heating
    • Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,500 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 5,597 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5512003216145

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1905

• grade_school: Peekskill
    • taxes_annual: 7507
    • central_air_desc: Window Unit(s) A/C,None

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/6/2017Sold$295,000-1.3%$197/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H4645002 Report a problem
    4/18/2017Pending sale$299,000$199/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Northern Westchester / Putnam #4645002 Report a problem
    11/3/2016Listed for sale$299,000$199/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Partner #4645002 Report a problem
    10/1/2016Listing removed$299,000$199/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 V.J.F. Realty Co. #4610053 Report a problem
    5/18/2016Price change$299,000+1.4%$199/sqft
    3/10/2016Listed for sale$295,000$197/sqft
    Source: Century 21 VJF Realty #4610053 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $8,000
    2024-- $8,000
    2023-- $8,000
    2022-- $8,000
    2021-- $8,000
    2020-- $8,000
    2019-- $8,000
    2018-- $8,000
    2017-- $8,000 +15.9%
    2016-- $6,900
    2015$2,090 $6,900
    2014$2,090 $6,900
    2013$2,090 $6,900
    2012-- $6,900
    2011-- $6,900
    2010-- $6,900
    2009-- $6,900
    2008-- $6,900
    2007-- $6,900
    2006-- $6,900 +1.5%
    2004-- $6,800
    2003-- $6,800
    2002-- $6,800
    2001-- $6,800
    2000-- $6,800
    1999-- $6,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 10566