Surveyed Buildable lot with 1.8 acre of land to have a homestead, hunt and recreational activities. the rest of the land is enrolled in Tree Growth but seller agreed to pay to have taken out. 1000 gallon Septic, drilled well and electricity already at the site. Come bring your vision to own one of the largest lots in Winthrop. Many varieties of trees and recreational trails on the land. 20 minutes to Augusta.
Active
Price cut: $30K (3/24)
$199,999
616 Stanley Road, Winthrop, ME 04364
--beds
--baths
64.81Acres
Land
Built in ----
64.81 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Many varieties of trees
- 154 days |
- 427 |
- 29 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Hearth & Key Realty 2077133144
Source: Maine Listings,MLS#: 1646859
Facts & features
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Gravel, 5 - 10 Spaces, On Site, Off Street
Features
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Scenic, Trees/Woods
Lot
- Size: 64.81 Acres
- Features: Agricultural, Farm, Level, Open Lot, Rolling Slope, Wooded
Details
- Additional structures: Outbuilding
- Parcel number: WINPM009L043S00C
- Zoning: MIX
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: On Site, Circuit Breakers
- Sewer: Private Sewer, Septic Tank, Septic Design Available, Soil Test Available
- Water: Private, Well
- Utilities for property: Pole
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Winthrop
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $61,500
- Annual tax amount: $1,056
- Date on market: 12/17/2025
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,453/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/24/2026 | Price change | $199,999-13% |
Source: | ||
| 12/17/2025 | Listed for sale | $230,000 |
Source: | ||
| 10/1/2025 | Listing removed | $230,000 |
Source: | ||
| 10/17/2024 | Listed for sale | $230,000-11.5% |
Source: | ||
| 7/15/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 11/22/2023 | Price change | $260,000-3.7% |
Source: | ||
| 11/8/2023 | Price change | $270,000-3.6% |
Source: | ||
| 10/25/2023 | Price change | $280,000-3.4% |
Source: | ||
| 10/16/2023 | Price change | $290,000-3.3% |
Source: | ||
| 7/28/2023 | Listed for sale | $300,000 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,421 -0.5% | $61,500 -6.3% |
| 2023 | $1,428 | $65,600 |
| 2022 | $1,428 +3.7% | $65,600 -2.1% |
| 2021 | $1,377 -0.5% | $67,000 |
| 2020 | $1,384 +2% | $67,000 |
| 2019 | $1,357 +33.6% | $67,000 +20.7% |
| 2018 | $1,016 +6.8% | $55,500 |
| 2017 | $951 +10.2% | $55,500 +1.8% |
| 2016 | $863 +11.4% | $54,500 +7.5% |
| 2015 | $775 -52.9% | $50,700 -53% |
| 2014 | $1,647 +9.3% | $107,800 |
| 2013 | $1,507 | $107,800 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment*
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 04364