616 W Foster Maineville Rd, Maineville, OH 45039
Home value
$421,900
$401,000 - $443,000
$2,316/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,316/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,316/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,496/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,496/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Kevin E Hildebrand 513-288-1488,
eXp Realty 866-212-4991,
Mike Hildebrand 513-515-1170,
eXp Realty
Michael Stylski, 2002008079
eXp Realty

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Features: Bath Adjoins, Walk-In Closet(s), Wall-to-Wall Carpet
- Level: First
- Area: 169
- Dimensions: 13 x 13
Bedroom 2
- Level: First
- Area: 130
- Dimensions: 13 x 10
Bedroom 3
- Level: First
- Area: 100
- Dimensions: 10 x 10
Bedroom 4
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bedroom 5
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Primary bathroom
- Features: Shower, Tile Floor
Bathroom 1
- Features: Full
- Level: First
Bathroom 2
- Features: Full
- Level: First
Bathroom 3
- Features: Full
- Level: Lower
Dining room
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Family room
- Features: Fireplace, Walkout, Wet Bar, Wall-to-Wall Carpet
- Area: 450
- Dimensions: 25 x 18
Kitchen
- Features: Counter Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Walkout, Wood Cabinets, Wood Floor
- Area: 143
- Dimensions: 13 x 11
Living room
- Features: Fireplace, Wall-to-Wall Carpet
- Area: 270
- Dimensions: 18 x 15
Office
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Heating
- Forced Air, Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener, Gas Water Heater
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Recessed Lighting
- Doors: Multi Panel Doors
- Windows: Insulated Windows
- Basement: Full,Finished,Glass Blk Wind,Walk-Out Access,WW Carpet
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Gas, Stone, Wood Burning, Basement, Family Room, Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,396
- Total interior livable area: 1,396 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio, Porch, Tiered Deck
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Above Ground
- Fencing: Wire
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Trees/Woods
Lot
- Size: 0.54 Acres
- Dimensions: .5386
- Features: .5 to .9 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Guest House, Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 16043760170
- Zoning description: Residential
- Other equipment: Sump Pump
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1988
Utilities & green energy
- Gas: Natural
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Security System, Smoke Alarm
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/1/2023 | Sold | $405,000+1.3%$290/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/22/2023 | Pending sale | $399,900$286/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/20/2023 | Listed for sale | $399,900+148.4%$286/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/31/2008 | Sold | $161,000+5.3%$115/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/3/2004 | Sold | $152,900$110/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Neighborhood: 45039