Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $335,000

    616 Wells Rd, Buchanan, GA 30113

    3beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1990
    1 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,879 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,879/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,879/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,879/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,034/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,034/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Move-In ready updated ranch with finished basement in a peaceful rural setting. Don't miss this beautifully updated three bedroom, two bath ranch home with a finished basement. This move in ready home features a newer roof, HVAC and hot water heater. Spacious living areas and thoughtful updates throughout the home. Enjoy relaxing mornings or evenings on the large front porch or entertain guests on the spacious back porch overlooking the fenced in backyard. The finished basement provides additional flex space perfect for a family room, home office, game room, or guest area. This home offers the perfect blend of country living, modern updates, and extra living space, all while being a short drive to town.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Bekah Moody,

    Flat Rock Realty 404-569-9077

    Bought with:

    NON-MLS NMLS

    Non FMLS Member

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7733143MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Kitchen
    • Features: Breakfast Bar, Cabinets White
    • Basement: Daylight,Full
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: None
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 0
    • Finished area above ground: 1,798
    • Finished area below ground: 1,600

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
    • Garage spaces: 4
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Private Yard, No Dock
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    • Features: Other
    Details
    • Additional structures: Outbuilding
    • Parcel number: 0072 0014
    • Other equipment: None
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: None
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1990

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: None
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available

DateEventPrice
    5/8/2026Sold$335,000
    Source: FMLS GA #7733143 Report a problem
    4/26/2026Pending sale$335,000
    Source: GAMLS #10707905 Report a problem
    4/10/2026Price change$335,000-1.2%
    Source: GAMLS #10707905 Report a problem
    3/11/2026Listed for sale$339,000+57.7%
    Source: GAMLS #10707905 Report a problem
    8/27/2021Sold$215,000-6.5%
    Source: GAMLS #8999910 Report a problem
    7/17/2021Pending sale$229,900
    Source: GAMLS #8999910 Report a problem
    7/17/2021Contingent$229,900
    Source: GAMLS #8999910 Report a problem
    7/11/2021Price change$229,900-4.2%
    Source: FMLS GA #6901972 Report a problem
    7/2/2021Price change$239,900-4%
    Source: GAMLS #8999910 Report a problem
    6/19/2021Listed for sale$249,900
    Source: GAMLS #8999910 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,921 -1.9%$72,124 -4.5%
    2023$1,958 +10.7%$75,518 +25.1%
    2022$1,768 +14.7%$60,346 +5.5%
    2021$1,542 -6.8%$57,207 -2.7%
    2020$1,655 +6%$58,808 +7.2%
    2019$1,562 -9.1%$54,835
    2018$1,718 +10%$54,835 +17.6%
    2017$1,562 +25.3%$46,640 +9.3%
    2016$1,246 $42,670 +2.2%
    2015$1,246 +2.3%$41,768 -1.4%
    2014$1,219 $42,380
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- $45,713
    2008-- $45,713 +1.3%
    2007-- $45,124 +0.1%
    2006-- $45,086 -0.1%
    2005-- $45,118 -2%
    2004-- $46,055 +17.8%
    2003-- $39,084
    2002-- $39,084 +3.3%
    2001-- $37,834

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30113