Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $248,800

    6161 Bushmills St, Raleigh, NC 27613

    1beds
    1,181sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $248,800 Zestimate®
    $211/sqft
    $1,551 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $248,800

    $236,000 - $261,000

    $1,551/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,551/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,551/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,540/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,540/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Private Bedroom available in townhouse located in a quiet neighborhood in Northwest Raleigh. Located conveniently close by to the RDU airport, Crabtree Valley Mall, the Raleigh Art Museum, and more! This home is available to anyone looking for a short or long term stay with minimal move-in hassle. Single bedroom/bathroom available for rent in 2 bed/2 bath home. Owner will be residing in the master bedroom for part of the week, otherwise space is open. Outdoor space is available in the front and back of the home. * Renter pays all utilities (electric, water, gas) * No smoking indoors, outside is permitted * Rent is paid by the 5th of every month

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,181 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Gas not included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air, No Utilities included in rent, Water not included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0786991897

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,000

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/26/2025Price change$1,000-50%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/10/2025Listed for rent$2,000+17.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/2/2025Listing removed$1,700$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/18/2025Price change$1,700+13.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/15/2025Listed for rent$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/10/2023Sold$263,000-2.6%$223/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2504951 Report a problem
    4/18/2023Contingent$269,900$229/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2504951 Report a problem
    4/13/2023Listed for sale$269,900+157%$229/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2504951 Report a problem
    2/20/2007Sold$105,000+26.5%$89/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/19/2002Sold$83,000$70/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,259 +0.4%$256,764
    2024$2,250 +51.8%$256,764 +91.3%
    2023$1,483 +7.5%$134,191
    2022$1,379 +4%$134,191
    2021$1,326 +1.8%$134,191
    2020$1,302 +9.3%$134,191 +32.8%
    2019$1,191 $101,014
    2018$1,191 +11.2%$101,014
    2017$1,071 +2.1%$101,014
    2016$1,049 -4.3%$101,014 -2.8%
    2015$1,096 $103,942
    2014-- $103,942
    2013-- $103,942
    2012-- $103,942
    2011-- $103,942
    2010-- $103,942
    2009-- $103,942
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Northwest Raleigh