Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $231,000

    6162 Wareham Rd, Parma, OH 44129

    4beds
    2,350sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $231,000 Zestimate®
    $98/sqft
    $2,219 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $231,000

    $213,000 - $249,000

    $2,219/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,219/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,219/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,676/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,676/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautifully Updated 4-Bedroom Home in Quiet Neighborhood Welcome to this spacious and newly updated 4-bedroom, 2 full bathroom home located in a peaceful, quiet neighborhood. This property features brand new flooring throughout, a new stove in the kitchen, and a fully updated bathroom complete with a luxurious jetted tub. Enjoy the convenience of a full finished basement, perfect for extra living space, entertainment, or a home office. The home also includes a dedicated full laundry room for added comfort and functionality. Step outside to your own private backyard ideal for relaxing, entertaining, or family time. Located just minutes from major shopping centers, dining, and everyday essentials, this home offers both comfort and convenience. Key Features: 4 Bedrooms 2 Full Bathrooms (with jetted tub) Brand New Flooring New Stove Updated Bathroom Full Finished Basement Full Laundry Room Private Backyard 2 and a half car garage Quiet Neighborhood Close to Shopping & Amenities Rent $2,400. Renter pays utilities gas , electric , water and sewer. Lease term negotiable pets are negotiable.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,350 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Detached
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Gas not included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air, Sewage not included in rent, Water not included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 44811064

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Parma

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,400

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 05/02/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/9/2026Listing removed$2,400$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/2/2026Price change$2,400+4.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/12/2026Listed for rent$2,300+4.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/2/2025Listing removed$2,200$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/19/2025Price change$2,200-4.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/10/2025Listed for rent$2,300$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/20/2020Sold$154,900+4%$66/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4227194 Report a problem
    10/1/2020Pending sale$149,000$63/sqft
    Source: Russell Real Estate Services #4227194 Report a problem
    9/28/2020Listed for sale$149,000$63/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,444 -0.6%$62,860 +15.9%
    2023$3,463 +0.6%$54,220
    2022$3,440 -3.2%$54,220
    2021$3,556 +44.3%$54,220 +62%
    2020$2,464 +0.6%$33,460
    2019$2,450 -7.6%$33,460
    2018$2,653 +8.8%$33,460 +17.3%
    2017$2,438 +7.1%$28,530
    2016$2,275 $28,530
    2015$2,275 -35%$28,530 -2.1%
    2014$3,501 +54.7%$29,130
    2013$2,263 +4.5%$29,130
    2012$2,166 -19.8%$29,130 -24.6%
    2011$2,701 +995.1%$38,650
    2010$247 -89.9%$38,650
    2009$2,446 -4.7%$38,650 -11%
    2008$2,566 +6.7%$43,440
    2007$2,404 +3.3%$43,440
    2006$2,328 +5.5%$43,440 +11%
    2005$2,206 +11.2%$39,140
    2004$1,984 +7.7%$39,140 +6.1%
    2003$1,841 +5.1%$36,900 +7.6%
    2002$1,752 -39.7%$34,300
    2001$2,905 -0.1%$34,300
    2000$2,909 $34,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44129