Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $356,400

    6163 Beale Loop, Raleigh, NC 27616

    3beds
    1,768sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $356,400 Zestimate®
    $202/sqft
    $1,958 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $356,400

    $339,000 - $374,000

    $1,958/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,958/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,958/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,101/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,101/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Modern townhouse in Raleigh's CityWalk subdivision! The open-concept main floor shines with quartz countertops, a large kitchen island, and sleek stainless steel appliances. Upstairs, enjoy the convenience of a dedicated laundry room with an included washer and dryer, alongside a spacious primary suite featuring a walk-in closet and dual-vanity bath. High ceilings and abundant natural light make this spacious home feel exceptionally airy and modern. Includes a community pool and playground. Available May 4th. Pets are welcome. Washer and dryer included in lease

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Walk In Closet
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,768 sqft

Details
    • Parcel number: 1726293472

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Raleigh

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,990

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 05/10/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/8/2026Listing removed$1,990$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/15/2026Listed for rent$1,990$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/30/2019Sold$258,500$146/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,131 +0.4%$356,681
    2024$3,118 +13.5%$356,681 +42.5%
    2023$2,748 +7.6%$250,277
    2022$2,554 +4%$250,277
    2021$2,455 +1.8%$250,277
    2020$2,411 +420%$250,277 +525.7%
    2019$464 $40,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Northeast Raleigh