Turn-key and beautifully updated, this modern Rathdrum home blends comfort with North Idaho charm. Step inside to an inviting, light-filled layout designed for easy living. Out back, enjoy peaceful prairie and mountain views--your own private retreat. A converted shed creates the perfect home office or flex space. Stylish, functional, and move-in ready, this home is one you'll truly feel from the moment you arrive.
Pending
$399,000
6165 W Quail Ridge St, Rathdrum, ID 83858
2beds
1baths
832sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2002
6,969.6 Square Feet Lot
$399,900 Zestimate®
$480/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Inviting light-filled layoutTurn-key and beautifully updatedYour own private retreat
- 24 days |
- 887 |
- 56 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Cody Fenske 208-719-1331,
EXP Realty,
Joshua Mocny 208-991-8794,
EXP Realty
Source: Coeur d'Alene MLS,MLS#: 26-3859
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Heating
- Cadet, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Electric Water Heater, Washer, Refrigerator, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Washer Hookup
Features
- Flooring: Vinyl
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 832
- Total interior livable area: 832 sqft
Lot
- Size: 6,969.6 Square Feet
- Features: Open Lot, Level, Southern Exposure
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s), Pergola
- Parcel number: R55500010130
- Zoning: R3
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 2002
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $480/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $328,815
- Annual tax amount: $1,106
- Date on market: 4/23/2026
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$399,900
$380,000 - $420,000
$1,714/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/28/2026 | Pending sale | $399,000$480/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/23/2026 | Listed for sale | $399,000+87.3%$480/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/29/2019 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 5/7/2019 | Listed for sale | $213,000+34%$256/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty Coeur dAlene #19-4403 Report a problem | ||
| 1/24/2018 | Listing removed | $159,000$191/sqft |
Source: Coeur DAlene #18-274 Report a problem | ||
| 1/12/2018 | Listed for sale | $159,000$191/sqft |
Source: Coeur DAlene #18-274 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,107 +4.1% | $203,815 +11.7% |
| 2024 | $1,063 +0.5% | $182,410 -11.3% |
| 2023 | $1,058 -31.8% | $205,560 -16.7% |
| 2022 | $1,552 +32.1% | $246,672 +9.1% |
| 2021 | $1,175 -49.5% | $226,151 +14.7% |
| 2020 | $2,327 +86.4% | $197,162 +18.3% |
| 2019 | $1,248 -46.4% | $166,611 +11.3% |
| 2018 | $2,327 +108.3% | $149,690 +21.8% |
| 2017 | $1,117 +8.7% | $122,896 +6.5% |
| 2016 | $1,028 +5.5% | $115,360 +5% |
| 2015 | $974 | $109,870 +28.2% |
| 2013 | $974 | $85,670 +2.7% |
| 2012 | -- | $83,380 -12.8% |
| 2011 | -- | $95,632 -1.7% |
| 2010 | -- | $97,320 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 83858