Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $2,450/mo

    Fees may apply

    6166 N Sheridan Rd APT 10F, Chicago, IL 60660

    1beds
    --sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available Wed Jul 8 2026
    Cats, dogs OK
    Wall unit
    In unit laundry
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    In unit laundryEat-in kitchen counterIn wall ac unitsGorgeous lake views
    Apartment Features: Modern Kitchen Cabinets with Undercab Lighting Quartz Countertops with Deep Undermount Sink Stainless Steel Appliances Includes Dishwasher Eat-In Kitchen Counter In Unit Laundry Gorgeous Lake Views 2 Renovated Bathrooms In Wall AC Units Heat, Water & High Speed Internet Included Pets Welcome (No Pet Rent!)
    20 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Wall Unit
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit, Shared
    Features
    • Elevator, View

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Bike Parking, Convenient Access to Shopping Dining & Entertainment, Duplex Unit, Easy CTA Access, Eat-In Island Counter, Heating included in rent, Hot water included in rent, Internet included in rent, Newly Renovated Summer 2024, On-Site Parking Options for Additional Monthly Fee, On-Site Staff, Package Receiving, Powder Room and Full Bath, Powder Rooms + Full Baths, Quartz Countertops with Deep Undermount Sink, Short Distance to Parks & Beaches, Stainless Steel Appliances, Two Bike Rooms, Two Story Unit, View Type: Lake & Skyline Views, Water, Water included in rent
    • Pool features: Pool
    Details
    • Parcel number: 14052100241050
    • Other equipment: Intercom

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Internet, Water

HOA
    • Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool
    Location
    • Region: Chicago

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Contact For Details

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/16/2026Price change$2,450+2.1%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/27/2026Listed for rent$2,400+4.3%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/20/2025Listing removed$2,300
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/27/2025Price change$2,300+4.5%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/27/2025Price change$2,200+2.3%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/12/2025Listed for rent$2,150
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/26/2023Sold$181,500+53.8%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/9/2019Sold$118,000-9.2%
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #10426446 Report a problem
    8/21/2019Pending sale$129,900
    Source: Real Living City Residential #10426446 Report a problem
    8/5/2019Price change$129,900-3.7%
    6/22/2019Listed for sale$134,900+18.4%
    2/21/2017Listing removed$113,900
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices KoenigRubloff Realty Group #09324666 Report a problem
    10/20/2016Price change$113,900-1.7%
    8/24/2016Listed for sale$115,900+110%
    11/4/2010Sold$55,200-59.6%
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #07573487 Report a problem
    10/12/2007Sold$136,500+89.6%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/10/2000Sold$72,000+75.6%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/11/1998Sold$41,000+32.3%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/4/1994Sold$31,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Edgewater