Skip main navigation
Sold for $190,000
  • $190,000

    6166 N Sheridan Rd APT 2D, Chicago, IL 60660

    1beds
    --sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $194,100 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,229 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $194,100

    $179,000 - $210,000

    $2,229/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,229/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,229/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,403/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,403/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Apartment Features: Modern Kitchen Cabinets with Undercab Lighting Quartz Countertops with Deep Undermount Sink Stainless Steel Appliances Includes Dishwasher Eat-In Kitchen Counter In Unit Laundry Private Balcony with Lake and Park Views! 2 Renovated Bathrooms In Wall AC Units Heat, Water & High Speed Internet Included Pets Welcome (No Pet Rent!)

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Wall Unit
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit, Shared
    Features
    • Elevator

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Bike Parking, Convenient Access to Shopping Dining & Entertainment, Easy CTA Access, Heating included in rent, Hot water included in rent, Internet included in rent, Newly Renovated Summer 2024, On-Site Parking Options for Additional Monthly Fee, On-Site Staff, Package Receiving, Powder Room and Full Bath, Powder Rooms + Full Baths, Short Distance to Parks & Beaches, Two Bike Rooms, Two Story Unit, Water, Water included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 14052100241004
    • Other equipment: Intercom

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Internet, Water

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Fitness Center, Pool
    Location
    • Region: Chicago

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/25/2025Listing removed$2,275
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/27/2025Price change$2,275+3.4%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/26/2025Price change$2,200+1.1%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/12/2025Listed for rent$2,175+74%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/27/2023Sold$190,000+111.1%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/29/2019Sold$90,000-5.2%
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #10157701 Report a problem
    5/14/2019Pending sale$94,900
    Source: RE/MAX Premier #10157701 Report a problem
    4/4/2019Listed for sale$94,900
    Source: RE/MAX Premier #10157701 Report a problem
    4/3/2019Pending sale$94,900
    Source: RE/MAX Premier #10157701 Report a problem
    4/3/2019Listed for sale$94,900-12.9%
    Source: RE/MAX Premier #10157701 Report a problem
    3/6/2019Listing removed$1,250
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/2/2019Listed for rent$1,250-7.4%
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/17/2018Listing removed$1,350
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    7/15/2018Listed for rent$1,350+3.8%
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    4/6/2018Listing removed$1,300
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/3/2018Listed for rent$1,300+0.4%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/31/2017Listing removed$1,295
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    8/6/2017Listed for rent$1,295
    Source: 1st Cornerstone Realty Inc. #09390181 Report a problem
    6/25/2010Sold$109,000-0.8%
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #07500396 Report a problem
    4/20/2010Listed for sale$109,900+331%
    Source: Prairie Shore Properties #07500396 Report a problem
    6/16/1994Sold$25,500
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$1,793 +2.6%$8,499
    2022$1,748 +2.3%$8,499
    2021$1,709 +62.6%$8,499 +80.1%
    2020$1,051 +0.2%$4,719 -9.6%
    2019$1,049 +1.7%$5,222
    2018$1,032 +24.7%$5,222 +35.8%
    2017$828 +7.5%$3,844
    2016$770 +9.3%$3,844
    2015$704 -15.2%$3,844 -14.1%
    2014$831 -18.3%$4,477 -19.9%
    2013$1,017 -28%$5,590 -29%
    2012$1,412 -9.8%$7,871 -18.6%
    2011$1,566 -10.2%$9,666 -9.8%
    2010$1,744 +4.4%$10,716
    2009$1,671 -4.1%$10,716 -11.8%
    2008$1,743 +1%$12,148
    2007$1,725 -1.1%$12,148
    2006$1,744 +10.3%$12,148 +25.5%
    2005$1,582 +1%$9,680
    2004$1,566 +2.2%$9,680
    2003$1,532 +79.1%$9,680 +103.3%
    2002$855 +3.7%$4,761
    2001$824 +25.7%$4,761
    2000$656 $4,761 +39.5%
    1999-- $3,414

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Edgewater