Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $327,600

    617 N Ridgeway Ave, Chicago, IL 60624

    6beds
    2baths
    2,336sqft
    MultiFamily
    Built in 1915
    -- sqft lot
    $327,600 Zestimate®
    $140/sqft
    $1,846 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $327,600

    $259,000 - $393,000

    $1,846/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,846/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,846/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,313/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,313/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 2336 square foot multi family home has 6 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 617 N Ridgeway Ave, Chicago, IL 60624.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 6
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Cooling
    • None
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,336 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone
    Lot
    • Size: 3,600 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1611115010

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MultiFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Built-up
    Condition
    • Year built: 1915

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Chicago

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/5/1995Sold$55,000$24/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$5,079 +2.9%$24,000
    2022$4,936 +2.3%$24,000
    2021$4,826 +92.5%$24,000 +113.3%
    2020$2,507 -3.5%$11,252 -13%
    2019$2,599 +1.7%$12,934
    2018$2,555 -45.1%$12,934 -40.2%
    2017$4,652 +7.5%$21,612
    2016$4,329 +9.3%$21,612
    2015$3,960 +10.1%$21,612 +11.5%
    2014$3,596 +2%$19,381
    2013$3,525 +1.4%$19,381
    2012$3,478 -10.7%$19,381 -19.4%
    2011$3,894 -0.4%$24,032
    2010$3,911 +4.4%$24,032
    2009$3,747 -2.8%$24,032 -10.6%
    2008$3,854 +1%$26,867
    2007$3,816 -1.1%$26,867
    2006$3,857 +55.2%$26,867 +76.7%
    2005$2,485 +1%$15,206
    2004$2,460 +2.2%$15,206
    2003$2,406 +36.4%$15,206 +54.8%
    2002$1,765 +3.8%$9,822
    2001$1,701 +19.7%$9,822
    2000$1,420 -0.7%$9,822 +32.8%
    1999$1,430 $7,394

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: East Garfield Park