Skip main navigation
New
  • $134,900

    6171 N Sheridan Rd APT 2108, Chicago, IL 60660

    0beds
    500sqft
    : 
    Condominium, Apartment, Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $270/sqft
    $523/mo HOA

    What's special

    Ceramic tile throughout
    Bright and Sunny 21th Floor Southern Exposure, the Plants love it, and so will you. Unit can be sold with or without Furniture, all appliances, microwave, Granite Counter Top in the Kitchen and Bathroom, Ceramic Tile throughout, Binds. Investor Friendly, Pet Friendly too.Window A/C.Electric Building, Heat and water included, Party Room, Exercise Room, Sundeck, Bike storage, on-site management.
    16 hours
    |
    85
    |
    4
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing courtesy of:

    Joseph Gillato 773-230-1148,

    E-Professional Realty

    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 12645563MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 0
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: No additional rooms
      Dining room
      • Features: Flooring (Ceramic Tile), Window Treatments (Blinds)
      Kitchen
      • Features: Kitchen (Galley), Flooring (Ceramic Tile)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 42 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 6X7
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 182 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13X14
      Heating
      • Electric
      Cooling
      • Window Unit(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Common Area
      Features
      • Elevator
      • Windows: Screens, Blinds
      • Basement: Finished,Full
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 0
      • Total interior livable area: 500 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Heated Garage, Yes, Leased, Attached, Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: No Disability Access
      Details
      • Parcel number: 14052110231223
      • Special conditions: None
      • Other equipment: TV-Cable

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: Condo
      • Property subtype: Condominium, Apartment, Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Major remodel year: 2013

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Circuit Breakers
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Lake Michigan
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Edgewater Beach
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Bike Room/Bike Trails, Door Person, Coin Laundry, Exercise Room, Storage, Health Club, On Site Manager/Engineer, Party Room, Sundeck, Service Elevator(s)
      • Services included: Heat, Water, Insurance, Security, Doorman, Cable TV, Exercise Facilities, Exterior Maintenance, Lawn Care, Scavenger, Snow Removal
      • HOA fee: $523 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Chicago

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $270/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $74,210
      • Annual tax amount: $1,855
      • Date on market: 5/14/2026
      • Ownership: Condo
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/14/2026Listed for sale$134,900+49.9%$270/sqft
        Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12645563 Report a problem
        6/6/2023Sold$90,000$180/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        3/19/2018Listing removed$1,795$4/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
        3/16/2018Listed for rent$1,795$4/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2023$167 +39.7%$7,421
        2022$119 -82.7%$7,421
        2021$689 +91.5%$7,421 +39%
        2020$360 +0.1%$5,337 -9.6%
        2019$359 +2.1%$5,904
        2018$352 +271.1%$5,904 +31.5%
        2017$95 -76.3%$4,491
        2016$399 +16.7%$4,491
        2015$342 +87.2%$4,491 +26.4%
        2014$183 +8.8%$3,554
        2013$168 $3,554
        2012-- $3,554 -40.7%
        2011$367 +18.4%$5,992 -10.9%
        2010$310 +14%$6,722
        2009$272 +2.8%$6,722 -12.4%
        2008$264 +3.2%$7,676
        2007$256 +0.8%$7,676
        2006$254 -5.1%$7,676 +20.6%
        2005$268 +1.9%$6,366
        2004$263 +4.5%$6,366
        2003$252 -5.4%$6,366 +92.7%
        2002$266 +20.1%$3,304
        2001$222 +95.4%$3,304
        2000$113 $3,304 +30.5%
        1999$113 $2,531

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Edgewater

          Getting around

          86 / 100
          Very Walkable
          70 / 100
          Excellent Transit
          71 / 100
          Very Bikeable