373 Shadow Creek Drive, Rio Vista, CA 94571
Home value
$350,000
$322,000 - $382,000
$2,412/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,412/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,412/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,263/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,263/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Lynetta Cornelius DRE #01362142 925-759-8606,
eAgent Pro Realty 925-759-8606
Toni E Mallory, DRE #01221470
The Sayles Group, Inc
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Central, Fireplace(s), Hot Water, Solar
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,359
- Total interior livable area: 1,359 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Attached, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s)
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 4,055 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: 0176056030
- Special conditions: Real Estate Owned
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- Year built: 2003
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Clubhouse, Pool, Racquetball, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
- Services included: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Pool, Recreation Facility, Road
- Association name: Trilogy at Rio Vista
- Association phone: 707-374-4843
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/21/2026 | Sold | $350,000+0.3%$258/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/27/2025 | Sold | $348,808+5.7%$257/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/9/2025 | Listed for sale | $329,999$243/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/8/2025 | Pending sale | $329,999$243/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/8/2025 | Listed for sale | $329,999-5.7%$243/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/25/2025 | Listing removed | $349,999$258/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/7/2025 | Price change | $349,999-2.8%$258/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/27/2025 | Price change | $359,999+2.9%$265/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/16/2025 | Price change | $349,999-5.4%$258/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/24/2025 | Listed for sale | $369,999$272/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/19/2025 | Contingent | $369,999$272/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/19/2025 | Pending sale | $369,999$272/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/14/2025 | Price change | $369,999-2.6%$272/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/30/2025 | Listed for sale | $379,999$280/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/24/2025 | Pending sale | $379,999$280/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/13/2025 | Price change | $379,999-5%$280/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/20/2024 | Listed for sale | $399,999-8.9%$294/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/16/2022 | Sold | $439,000+1.2%$323/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/28/2022 | Pending sale | $434,000$319/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/24/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 2/22/2022 | Pending sale | $434,000$319/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/18/2022 | Listed for sale | $434,000+40.9%$319/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/10/2017 | Sold | $308,000-1.9%$227/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/2/2017 | Pending sale | $314,000$231/sqft |
Source: Shafer Real Estate #21626562 Report a problem | ||
| 11/23/2016 | Listed for sale | $314,000+35.3%$231/sqft |
Source: Shafer Real Estate #21626562 Report a problem | ||
| 3/25/2016 | Sold | $232,000-1.3%$171/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/4/2016 | Listed for sale | $235,000+10.6%$173/sqft |
Source: Cabrera Realty #21522040 Report a problem | ||
| 3/11/2003 | Sold | $212,500$156/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,898 -1.2% | $456,735 |
| 2024 | $4,957 +0.4% | $456,735 +2% |
| 2023 | $4,938 +32.5% | $447,780 +32.9% |
| 2022 | $3,727 +2.7% | $336,839 +2% |
| 2021 | $3,628 +4.4% | $330,236 +1% |
| 2020 | $3,476 +3.9% | $326,851 +2% |
| 2019 | $3,344 -2.4% | $320,443 +2% |
| 2018 | $3,426 +20.1% | $314,160 +16.2% |
| 2017 | $2,851 +3.4% | $270,300 +3.2% |
| 2016 | $2,758 +0.2% | $261,899 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $2,753 +12.9% | $257,966 +16.2% |
| 2014 | $2,439 | $222,000 +29.1% |
| 2013 | -- | $172,000 +8.9% |
| 2012 | -- | $158,000 -13.7% |
| 2011 | -- | $183,000 +4% |
| 2010 | -- | $176,000 -12.9% |
| 2009 | -- | $202,000 -14.4% |
| 2008 | -- | $236,038 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $231,410 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $226,872 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $222,423 +2.9% |
| 2004 | -- | $216,162 +115.1% |
| 2003 | -- | $100,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 94571