Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $204,600

    6175 Connell Rd, Atlanta, GA 30349

    5beds
    1,948sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1974
    -- sqft lot
    $204,600 Zestimate®
    $105/sqft
    $2,226 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $204,600

    $178,000 - $227,000

    $2,226/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,226/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,226/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,311/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,311/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Nice 5 bedroom 2 bths Split Foyer Home in the establ. Pointer Ridge Community. Near interstates I-85, I-285 I-75, Hartsfield Int'l Airport, Shopping, Entertainment and on bus line. All Qualified Applicants can apply. Fulton Co./College Pk Sect.8 Ok.! This home has 5 bdrms, 2 full bths, has lge bdrms. Home has All New Floorings of Luxury Vinyl Planks, Tiles, Mini-blinds, Newer Appliances, w/Verticle blinds on sliding drs to the new Deck off the din. rm,to Concrete Patio on lwr lvl. Has large fenced in backyd. Home has new paint inside outside, ceiling fans, etc. Lots of space for a large family. Viewing by appointment only. Must have an Active 4/5 bdrms RTA if Sect. 8 applicant. No recent Eviction or Dispo. to apply. SERIOUS INQUIRIES ONLY For more properties like this visit Affordable Housing.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Refrigerator
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s)
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,948 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Lawn
    Details
    • Parcel number: 13012900021146

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1974

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Atlanta

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,250

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/2/2026Listing removed$2,250$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/24/2026Listed for rent$2,250$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/18/2013Sold$42,501+21.8%$22/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/4/2012Listed for sale$34,900-57.4%$18/sqft
    Source: Homepath Report a problem
    9/4/2012Sold$81,965$42/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,966 +4.3%$77,000 +4.4%
    2023$2,845 +33%$73,720 +35.1%
    2022$2,139 +54.1%$54,560 +57.3%
    2021$1,388 +41.8%$34,680
    2020$979 +47.7%$34,680
    2019$663 $34,680 +47.7%
    2018$663 $23,480 +30.7%
    2017$663 +9.8%$17,960
    2016$604 -17.8%$17,960
    2015$734 +34.7%$17,960 +42.1%
    2014$545 $12,640 +24.4%
    2013-- $10,160 -47.8%
    2012$774 $19,480 -24.6%
    2011-- $25,840 -25.7%
    2010$1,294 +2.8%$34,800
    2009$1,259 $34,800 -19.7%
    2008-- $43,320
    2007$1,485 $43,320
    2005-- $43,320 +3.8%
    2004$1,428 +5.3%$41,720 +7.4%
    2003$1,357 +92.2%$38,840 +20.9%
    2001$706 $32,120

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30349