Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $367,100

    6177 Howe Rd, Middletown, OH 45042

    3beds
    2,040sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1914
    5.17 Acres Lot
    $367,100 Zestimate®
    $180/sqft
    $2,117 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $367,100

    $338,000 - $396,000

    $2,117/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,117/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,117/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,296/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,296/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Location, Location, Location! This property is a quiet county oasis. The private 5.16 acres is surrounded by woods and rolling hills with a pond! This property is an outdoorsman's dream property. With a 28'x32' 2+ car garage, a 14' wide carport and a 36'x24' pole barn, you will have plenty of space to store all your toys! Pole barn was previously setup with stalls and could easily be converted back, if you were planning on using the back pasture for animals! Enjoy nature from the porch on the side of the house or from the 26'x20' patio that walks out from the basement with a view of the creek! Featuring 3 bedrooms and a living and family room that are each 25'x15', giving you two great entertaining spaces. The garage roof was replaced in 2021. New electric water heater in 2020. New water softener in 2022. Above ground pool was installed in 2018. 53' long semi-trailer has been used for additional storage and will remain with the property. This property is a must see! Call today to schedule your private showing!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,040 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Carport, Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Levels: 2 Story
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 5.17 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: E2210031000037
    • Zoning: Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1914

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: 220 Volt Outlet, Septic, Well

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Middletown

    Other

    Other facts
    • Construction Type: Frame, Aluminum
    • Levels: 2 Story
    • Outside Features: Porch, Fence, Patio, Storage Shed, Above Ground Pool
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Zoning: Residential
    • Cooling: Central
    • Utilities: 220 Volt Outlet, Septic, Well
    • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener
    • Fireplace: One, Woodburning
    • Heating: Forced Air, Propane
    • Inside Features: Paddle Fans, Electric Water Heater, Smoke Alarm(s)
    • Lot Size Source: Assessor's Data
    • Basement: Walkout, Semi-Finished
    • Windows: Double Pane, Insulated, Vinyl
    • Garage: Detached, 2 Car, Storage, 3 Car, Overhead Storage, Carport, 220 Volt Outlet, Pole Barn
    • Kitchen Features: Pantry, Laminate Counters
    • Last Change Type: Pending/Show for Backup
    • Legal Description: 4 2 29 N CTR PT SW 1/4
    • Parcel Number: E2210031000037

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/26/2023Sold$303,500-2.1%$149/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/22/2023Pending sale$310,000$152/sqft
    Source: DABR MLS #872886 Report a problem
    3/21/2023Price change$310,000-11.4%$152/sqft
    Source: DABR MLS #872886 Report a problem
    3/7/2023Pending sale$350,000$172/sqft
    Source: DABR MLS #872886 Report a problem
    9/5/2022Listed for sale$350,000$172/sqft
    Source: DABR MLS #872886 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,482 -0.6%$84,560
    2024$3,505 +13.7%$84,560
    2023$3,082 +22.6%$84,560 +36.7%
    2022$2,513 +11.5%$61,870
    2021$2,253 -5.5%$61,870 -1.5%
    2020$2,385 +32.2%$62,820 +35%
    2019$1,804 +99.7%$46,520
    2018$903 +0.1%$46,520
    2017$903 +5.1%$46,520 +6.9%
    2016$859 -1.3%$43,520
    2015$870 -4%$43,520
    2014$907 $43,520 -4.4%
    2013$907 -49%$45,500
    2012$1,778 $45,500 -19.2%
    2011$1,778 +1.7%$56,329 -1.5%
    2010$1,748 +6.3%$57,204
    2009$1,644 -35.4%$57,204
    2008$2,544 +72.9%$57,204 +34.2%
    2007$1,471 -23.8%$42,620
    2006$1,930 +3%$42,620
    2005$1,873 +26.5%$42,620 +6.3%
    2004$1,480 +1.5%$40,079
    2003$1,458 +2.8%$40,079
    2002$1,419 +12.4%$40,079 +16.6%
    2001$1,262 +1.8%$34,381
    2000$1,241 $34,381

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 45042