Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $366,000

    6178 Canadice Hill Rd, Springwater, NY 14560

    5beds
    3,710sqft
    Unknown
    Built in 1987
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $99/sqft
    $4,016 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $4,016/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,016/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,016/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,452/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,452/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This property has it all. Pond for fishing/swimming, hiking/snow mobile trails, privacy/seclusion, 29.5 acres of land for all the wildlife, food plot. If your looking to escape this is your home. In law set up with open floor plan, private decks off rear of home. This is country at it's finest. Come enjoy all seasons. Seller recently installed a new underground electric service from pole to home.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric, Propane / Butane
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Laminate
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,710 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 29.50 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 32220017400132200

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Unknown
    Materials
    • Metal
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1987

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Springwater

    Other

    Other facts
    • Additional Interior Features: Ceiling Fan, Circuit Breakers - Some, Copper Plumbing - Some, Sliding Glass Door, Skylight, Drapes - Some, Water Softener - Owned, Attic Fan
    • Additional Rooms: Master Bedroom Bath, Living Room, Laundry-Basement, Office, In-Law - see Remarks
    • Attic Description: Crawl Space
    • Basement Description: Full
    • Exterior Construction: Vinyl, Brick
    • Additional Exterior Features: Thermal Windows - Some, Deck, High Speed Internet, Propane Tank - Leased
    • Floor Description: Tile-Some, Wall To Wall Carpet-Some, Laminate-Some
    • Garage Description: Detached
    • Kitchen Dining Description: Formal Dining Room, Eat-In, Island, Walk-In Pantry, 2nd Kitchen
    • Kitchen Equip Appl Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave, Oven/Range Gas, Oven/Range Electric, Surface Grill, Range Hood-Exhaust Fan, Convection
    • Driveway Description: Stone/Gravel
    • Heating Fuel Description: Propane
    • Listing Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Year Built Description: Existing
    • Lot Information: Agricultural District, Rural Road, Wooded Lot, Water View
    • Typeof Sale: Normal
    • Sewer Description: Septic
    • Village: Not Applicable
    • HVAC Type: Forced Air, Programmable Thermostat
    • Water Resources: Well
    • Water Heater Fuel: Electric
    • Foundation Description: Block
    • Styles Of Residence: Contemporary, Split Level
    • Waterfront Description: Pond
    • Area NYSWIS Code: Canadice-322200
    • Roof Description: Asphalt
    • Status: P-Pending Sale
    • Garage Amenities: Electrical Service
    • Parcel Number: 322200-174-000-0001-032-200

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/15/2021Sold$280,000+0%$75/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1283391 Report a problem
    12/14/2020Pending sale$279,900$75/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Integrity #R1283391 Report a problem
    12/2/2020Listed for sale$279,900$75/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Integrity #R1283391 Report a problem
    11/8/2020Pending sale$279,900$75/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Integrity #R1283391 Report a problem
    9/21/2020Price change$279,900-3.4%$75/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Integrity #R1283391 Report a problem
    8/2/2020Listed for sale$289,900+9.4%$78/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Integrity #R1283391 Report a problem
    7/24/2017Sold$265,000-1.8%$71/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1042189 Report a problem
    7/18/2017Pending sale$269,900$73/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Naples #R1042189 Report a problem
    6/28/2017Listed for sale$269,900$73/sqft
    Source: Nothnagle - Naples #R1042189 Report a problem
    6/28/2017Pending sale$269,900$73/sqft
    Source: Nothnagle - Naples #R1042189 Report a problem
    5/30/2017Listed for sale$269,900$73/sqft
    Source: Nothnagle - Naples #R1042189 Report a problem
    5/19/2017Pending sale$269,900$73/sqft
    Source: Nothnagle - Naples #R1042189 Report a problem
    5/2/2017Listed for sale$269,900+3.8%$73/sqft
    Source: Nothnagle - Naples #R1042189 Report a problem
    11/15/2007Sold$260,000+71.1%$70/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/22/1998Sold$152,000+5.2%$41/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/26/1994Sold$144,500$39/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $303,800 +2.5%
    2024-- $296,300
    2023-- $296,300 +5.8%
    2022-- $280,000
    2021-- $280,000 +5.7%
    2020-- $265,000 +0.4%
    2019-- $263,900
    2018-- $263,900
    2017$6,267 $263,900
    2016-- $263,900
    2015-- $263,900
    2014-- $263,900 +1.5%
    2013-- $260,000
    2012-- $260,000
    2011-- $260,000
    2010-- $260,000
    2009-- $260,000 +66.7%
    2008-- $156,000
    2007-- $156,000
    2006-- $156,000
    2005-- $156,000
    2004-- $156,000
    2003-- $156,000 +2.6%
    2002-- $152,000
    2001-- $152,000
    2000-- $152,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14560