Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $200,400

    6178 Portage Rd, Deforest, WI 53532

    1beds
    1baths
    968sqft
    MobileManufactured
    Built in ----
    1.43 Acres Lot
    $200,400 Zestimate®
    $207/sqft
    $1,381 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $200,400

    $162,000 - $242,000

    $1,381/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,381/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,381/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,383/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,383/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Cozy 1 bedroom house located in the country . A yard with lots of character, garden space available. Two car garage. Washer and dryer hook ups. House is in great location, it is only 5-10 minutes from East Towne, American Parkway, Sun Prairie. Rent is $750.00 per month plus utilities (gas and electric). Security deposit is $800.00. First month rent and security deposit due before you can move in. Sorry no pets and no smoking in the house. House is available by Aug 1st. This is a 12 month lease and references are required.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 968 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Lot
    • Size: 1.43 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 081003383103

DateEventPrice
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/30/2015Listing removed$750$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/2/2015Listed for rent$750$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,239 +1%$147,400
    2023$2,216 -14.1%$147,400
    2022$2,581 +44.7%$147,400 +42.6%
    2021$1,784 +2.5%$103,400
    2020$1,741 +9%$103,400
    2019$1,597 0%$103,400
    2018$1,597 +6.5%$103,400
    2017$1,500 -3.2%$103,400
    2016$1,549 -3.2%$103,400 -1.5%
    2015$1,601 +2.7%$105,000
    2014$1,559 -15.2%$105,000
    2013$1,839 +13.6%$105,000
    2012$1,619 -8.9%$105,000
    2011$1,777 $105,000
    2010$1,777 +7.5%$105,000
    2009$1,654 +6.2%$105,000
    2008$1,557 +4.8%$105,000 +41.1%
    2007$1,486 -1.3%$74,400
    2006$1,506 +2.5%$74,400
    2005$1,469 $74,400
    2004$1,469 +5.2%$74,400
    2003$1,396 +17%$74,400 +68.7%
    2002$1,193 +13.4%$44,100
    2001$1,051 +3.8%$44,100
    2000$1,013 $44,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 53532