Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $417,300

    618 Gramar Rd, Mount Laurel, NJ 08054

    4beds
    1baths
    1,752sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1957
    0.5 Acres Lot
    $417,300 Zestimate®
    $238/sqft
    $3,054 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $417,300

    $384,000 - $451,000

    $3,054/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,054/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,054/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,953/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,953/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Spacious 4 bedroom, 1 Bath Cape Cod with full basement and 2 car garage with opener, on over a 1/2 acre of ground. Original hardwood flooring in most rooms. The breezeway was enclosed but not heated and has glass sliding doors overlooking the back yard and patio. This converted breezeway was used as an office with separate entrance. The full basement has stairs to the outside with door and 2 sump pumps. The 2 upstairs Bedrooms & the converted breezeway are not heated. This home needs updating but what a Great LOCATION!!!!!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,752 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.50 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 240090400000200014

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1957

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Mount Laurel

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/31/2013Sold$160,000-8.6%$91/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/27/2013Listed for sale$175,000$100/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX of Cherry Hill #6254945 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,860 +3.9%$217,300
    2024$6,602 $217,300
    2023-- $217,300
    2022$6,580 +1.9%$217,300
    2021$6,456 +3.1%$217,300
    2020$6,265 +0.8%$217,300
    2019$6,217 +2.7%$217,300
    2018$6,056 +1.5%$217,300
    2017$5,965 +1.2%$217,300
    2016$5,895 +1%$217,300
    2015$5,837 +4.1%$217,300
    2014$5,606 +5.1%$217,300 +68.8%
    2013$5,332 +1.7%$128,700
    2012$5,244 +0.3%$128,700
    2011$5,226 +5.1%$128,700
    2010$4,974 +2.2%$128,700
    2009$4,865 +2.6%$128,700
    2008$4,740 +4.6%$128,700
    2007$4,531 +4.3%$128,700
    2006$4,345 +6%$128,700
    2005$4,099 +2.5%$128,700
    2004$3,997 $128,700
    2003-- $128,700
    2002-- $128,700
    2001-- $128,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 08054