Nestled on nearly 10 private acres of wooded serenity, this mobile home offers a tranquil escape with endless possibilities. The front boasts open spaces, while the back leads to a serene lake-perfect for fishing or relaxing by the water. Enjoy an in-ground pool (with some TLC needed) and a cattle gate leading to the rear of the property. There's also an RV setup with a lean-to building for storage or equipment. Bring your vision and make this peaceful retreat your own! In process of opening pool, give grace. Home was purchased VA loan, previously passed all inspection bring a new engineer inspection for your buyer. More inside pictiures coming soon.
Pending
$325,000
618 Liberty Hill Rd, Milner, GA 30257
3beds
1,352sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1992
9.76 Acres Lot
$325,000 Zestimate®
$240/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
In-ground pool
- 8 days |
- 1,289 |
- 70 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jennifer Camp 678-544-6782,
Paragon Realty
Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10757883
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Other
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Electric Water Heater, Oven/Range (Combo)
- Laundry: In Hall
Features
- Double Vanity, Master On Main Level
- Flooring: Laminate
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,352
- Total interior livable area: 1,352 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,352
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Guest, Off Street, RV/Boat Parking, Side/Rear Entrance
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- On waterfront: Yes
- Waterfront features: Lake, Lake Privileges, No Dock Or Boathouse
Lot
- Size: 9.76 Acres
- Features: Private
Details
- Parcel number: 043041
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Modular Home
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1992
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Propane, Sewer Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $240/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $155,519
- Annual tax amount: $1,508
- Date on market: 5/5/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 7 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$325,000
$309,000 - $341,000
$1,632/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Pending sale | $325,000$240/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/5/2026 | Listed for sale | $325,000+132.1%$240/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/19/2019 | Sold | $140,000$104/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,592 +6% | $62,208 +6% |
| 2024 | $1,502 -7.3% | $58,705 |
| 2023 | $1,621 +8.4% | $58,705 +18% |
| 2022 | $1,496 -9.4% | $49,745 -4.6% |
| 2021 | $1,650 +29.6% | $52,123 +29.9% |
| 2020 | $1,273 +38.1% | $40,119 +32.6% |
| 2019 | $922 +0.5% | $30,256 |
| 2018 | $917 -0.5% | $30,256 +374.1% |
| 2017 | $922 +0.5% | $6,382 |
| 2016 | $917 +0% | $6,382 -46.3% |
| 2015 | $917 -15.3% | $11,891 |
| 2014 | $1,082 | $11,891 |
| 2013 | $1,082 | $11,891 |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | $48,267 |
| 2008 | -- | $48,267 -0.1% |
| 2007 | -- | $48,295 +8.4% |
| 2006 | -- | $44,573 +4.5% |
| 2005 | -- | $42,655 |
| 2004 | -- | $42,655 +33.6% |
| 2003 | -- | $31,938 |
| 2002 | -- | $31,938 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 30257