Skip main navigation
Sold for $2,500,000
  • $2,500,000

    618 Riverside Road, North Palm Beach, FL 33408

    5beds
    3,038sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1961
    0.3 Acres Lot
    $2,737,700 Zestimate®
    $823/sqft
    $7,830 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $2,737,700

    $2.60M - $2.87M

    $7,830/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,830/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $7,830/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $17,181/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $17,181/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Deep-water boating opportunity in North Palm Beach offering 100 feet of protected canal frontage with no fixed bridges and approximately 15 minutes to the inlet. This 5-bedroom, 3-bath CBS home sits on a 13,000 sq ft lot and features a remodeled kitchen with Wolf appliances, impact windows and doors, 40' x 20' pool, synthetic dock, and 9,000 lb. lift with water and electric. The protected canal provides calmer waters and added security during storms. Surrounded by new luxury construction, the property offers flexibility to enjoy as-is, renovate, or build a custom waterfront estate in one of the area's most desirable boating locations.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Rick L Kendrick 561-508-8453,

    Your Home Sold Guaranteed Real

    Bought with:

    Michael Danilo Ivancevic, 3236432

    Illustrated Properties

    Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: R11165330MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bedrooms: 5
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 252
    • Dimensions: 18 X 14
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 225
    • Dimensions: 15 X 15
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 209
    • Dimensions: 19 X 11
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 12 X 11
    Bedroom 5
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 121
    • Dimensions: 11 X 11
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 121
    • Dimensions: 11 X 11
    Family room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 220
    • Dimensions: 20 X 11
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 220
    • Dimensions: 20 X 11
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 384
    • Dimensions: 24 X 16
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
    • Laundry: Inside, Laundry Closet
    Features
    • Built-in Features, Breakfast Area, Main Level Primary, Split Bedrooms, Separate Shower, Bar
    • Windows: Storm Window(s)
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,844
    • Total interior livable area: 3,038 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Circular Driveway, Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Entry location: Entry Level Living Area Y
    • Water view: Canal
    • Waterfront features: Navigable Water, No Fixed Bridges, Ocean Access, Seawall
    Lot
    • Size: 0.30 Acres
    • Dimensions: 0.2984 acres / 13,000 sf
    • Features: 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 68434216060090040
    • Zoning: R-1

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Block, Stucco
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1961

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 3 Phase
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available
    Green energy
    • Energy generation: Solar

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Street Lights, Sidewalks
    Location
    • Region: North Palm Beach
    • Subdivision: COUNTRY CLUB ADD TO VILLAGE OF NORTH PALM BEACH

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/11/2026Sold$2,500,000-15.3%$823/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R11165330 Report a problem
    4/2/2026Price change$2,950,000-10.6%$971/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R11165330 Report a problem
    3/12/2026Price change$3,300,000-5.7%$1,086/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R11165330 Report a problem
    2/27/2026Listed for sale$3,500,000+268.4%$1,152/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11165330 Report a problem
    3/11/2015Sold$950,000-5%$313/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10089217 Report a problem
    2/10/2015Price change$1,000,000-4.8%$329/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty of Jupiter #RX-10089217 Report a problem
    11/16/2014Listed for sale$1,050,000+187.7%$346/sqft
    7/27/1998Sold$365,000$120/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$16,165 +5%$849,750 +3%
    2023$15,398 +0.6%$825,000 +3%
    2022$15,308 +0.2%$800,971 +3%
    2021$15,271 -0.8%$777,642 +1.4%
    2020$15,402 +1.4%$766,905 +2.3%
    2019$15,193 $749,663 +1.9%
    2018$15,193 +4.7%$735,685 +2.1%
    2017$14,507 +1.6%$720,553 +2.1%
    2016$14,277 -0.1%$705,733 +54.9%
    2015$14,287 +54.9%$455,515 +0.8%
    2014$9,225 +3.3%$451,900 +1.5%
    2013$8,929 +0.1%$445,222 +1.7%
    2012$8,921 +1.2%$437,780 +3%
    2011$8,812 +0.9%$425,029 +1.5%
    2010$8,732 +7.7%$418,748 +3.8%
    2009$8,107 +8.5%$403,352 +0.1%
    2008$7,469 +2.4%$402,949 +3%
    2007$7,292 -4.2%$391,213 +2.5%
    2006$7,609 $381,671 +3%
    2005-- $370,554 +3%
    2004$5,601 +5285.9%$359,761 +1.9%
    2003$104 -98.5%$353,053 +2.4%
    2002$7,099 +1.4%$344,778 +1.6%
    2001$7,001 +3.5%$339,348 +3%
    2000$6,763 +5.5%$329,464 +2.7%
    1999$6,411 $320,802

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 33408