Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $1,800/mo

    Fees may apply

    618 Spruce St, Inverness, FL 34452

    3beds
    1,150sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

What's special

    Step into this stunning NEW CONSTRUCTION HOME that truly stands out from the rest, showcasing a level of detail and style rarely found in today's builds. As you enter, you are greeted with plenty of natural light from the double-pane windows, which makes the space feel bright and welcoming. The kitchen is designed with granite countertops and soft-close cabinets, seamlessly opening into the dining and living areas, creating a warm, inviting space great for gathering with family and friends. This 3-bedroom 2-bathroom home features an open layout with a split floor plan for added privacy. The primary suite includes an ensuite bathroom and a walk-in closet. In the primary bathroom, you will find a beautifully designed walk-in shower with a built-in niche, rain showerhead, and a handheld wand for a spa-like feel, along with a sleek pedestal sink on a granite-covered cabinet. While the guest bathroom offers a tub and shower combo with tiled walls and a vessel sink set atop a granite countertop. A thoughtfully designed home blending comfort, efficiency, and style. Renter pays for electric. Non Smokers.
    10 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup, Walk In Closet
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,150 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Walk In Closet
    Details
    • Parcel number: 20E19S210020023000400

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stucco
    Condition
    • Year built: 2026

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Inverness

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/12/2026Listed for rent$1,800$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/12/2026Listing removed$1,800$2/sqft
    Source: Realtors Association of Citrus County #854395 Report a problem
    4/28/2026Listed for rent$1,800$2/sqft
    4/16/2026Price change$264,900-1.9%$230/sqft
    Source: Realtors Association of Citrus County #853540 Report a problem
    3/30/2026Listed for sale$269,900+1899.3%$235/sqft
    5/31/2024Sold$13,500-15.6%$12/sqft
    Source: Realtors Association of Citrus County #828580 Report a problem
    5/9/2024Pending sale$16,000$14/sqft
    3/19/2024Listed for sale$16,000$14/sqft
    1/3/2024Pending sale$16,000$14/sqft
    11/8/2023Listed for sale$16,000+255.6%$14/sqft
    7/20/2009Sold$4,500-10%$4/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/20/2004Sold$5,000$4/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 34452