Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $330,800

    618 Wynnbrook Rd, Secane, PA 19018

    3beds
    1baths
    1,828sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1954
    7,405 Square Feet Lot
    $330,800 Zestimate®
    $181/sqft
    $1,978 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $330,800

    $304,000 - $357,000

    $1,978/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,978/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,978/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,255/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,255/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 3 Bedroom home has much potential, first floor has living room, dinning room, eat in kitchen, lower level is semi finished, with seperate laundry area, the second floor has three bedrooms and a hall bathroom. additional room off of the dining room leads out to a rear deck and fenced yard. Purchaser is responsible for obtaining any U & O and any certifications needed at buyers cost. Corporate addendums generated with accepted offer. Property is being sold in as is present condition. No sellers disclosure available.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • None
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,828 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 7,405 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 16130403600

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1954

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Secane

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/27/2013Sold$82,500-17.4%$45/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/17/2013Price change$99,900-12.8%$55/sqft
    Source: Prudential Fox and Roach #6204083 Report a problem
    8/28/2013Price change$114,500-11.9%$63/sqft
    Source: Prudential Fox and Roach #6204083 Report a problem
    7/19/2013Price change$129,900-12.2%$71/sqft
    Source: Prudential Fox and Roach #6204083 Report a problem
    5/12/2013Price change$148,000-14%$81/sqft
    Source: Prudential Fox and Roach #6204083 Report a problem
    4/19/2013Listed for sale$172,000-23.6%$94/sqft
    Source: Prudential Fox and Roach #6204083 Report a problem
    12/24/2010Listing removed$225,000$123/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Prime Real Estate #5781937 Report a problem
    10/23/2010Price change$225,000-6.2%$123/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Prime Real Estate #5781937 Report a problem
    10/22/2010Price change$239,900+0.4%$131/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Prime Real Estate #5781937 Report a problem
    10/3/2010Listed for sale$239,000+99.3%$131/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Prime Real Estate #5781937 Report a problem
    12/15/1994Sold$119,900$66/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,046 +3.5%$183,830
    2024$7,774 +1%$183,830
    2023$7,701 +2.8%$183,830
    2022$7,494 $183,830
    2021$7,494 +1220.8%$183,830 +76.9%
    2020$567 -91.4%$103,900
    2019$6,603 +1.2%$103,900
    2018$6,527 +1044.7%$103,900
    2017$570 -2%$103,900
    2016$582 $103,900
    2015$582 $103,900
    2014$582 +2.8%$103,900
    2013$566 +2.8%$103,900
    2012$551 +2.3%$103,900
    2011$538 $103,900
    2010$538 +7.5%$103,900
    2009$501 $103,900
    2008$501 +8.3%$103,900
    2007$462 $103,900
    2006$462 $103,900
    2005$462 $103,900
    2004$462 +8.5%$103,900
    2003$426 +7.9%$103,900
    2002$395 $103,900
    2000$395 $103,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19018