Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $380,000

    6181 Old Beattie Rd, Lockport, NY 14094

    6beds
    2,280sqft
    Duplex, Multi Family
    Built in 1995
    -- sqft lot
    $387,500 Zestimate®
    $167/sqft
    $1,937 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $387,500

    $360,000 - $419,000

    $1,937/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,937/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,937/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,643/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,643/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    If you've been looking for income property, look no further. This beautiful duplex offers three bedrooms, 1-1/2 bathrooms, 1140 sq. ft. on each side. Move in ready, and perfectly maintained, this home offers the opportunity to live in one half, while rent from the other side subsidizes your monthly housing costs. A full separate basement for each unit provides laundry facilities, newer on-demand hot water tanks, and new furnaces. Central air conditioning condensers are also new within one year. This duplex has separate driveways with ample parking. Each unit has its own one car garage with garage door operator. The shared back yard is fully fenced in with newer storage shed which is shared by both tenants. Each unit has an ample pressure treated deck for you to enjoy the peace and serenity of this rural setting. Built in 1995, the owners have kept this property in immaculate condition offering upgrades such as solid surface countertops, newer kitchen appliances, beautiful new subway tile, updated electrical fixtures, and some hardwood. Each unit has individually customized colors and finishes, all very tastefully appointed. All appliances are included in the purchase excepting the washer and dryer in the A unit (left side). Showings begin immediately. Offers will be reviewed on Monday, November 3rd, at noon. Owner requests late afternoon or evening appointments if at all possible.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Patricia DuFour 716-628-4448,

    Cornerstone Services Group Inc

    Bought with:

    Matthew J Paul, 10301219040

    eXp Realty

    Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: B1646202MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Buffalo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 6
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Gas, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Water Heater, Tankless Water Heater
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate, Luxury Vinyl, Tile, Varies
    • Windows: Thermal Windows
    • Basement: Full
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,280
    • Total interior livable area: 2,280 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Gravel, Two or More Spaces, Garage Door Opener
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
    • Exterior features: Deck, Fully Fenced, Patio
    • Fencing: Full
    Lot
    • Size: 0.31 Acres
    • Dimensions: 100 x 135
    • Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2926001380040001054000

• Resale
    • Year built: 1995

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breakers
    • Sewer: Connected
    • Water: Connected, Public
    • Utilities for property: High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

DateEventPrice
    3/23/2026Listing removed$2,000$1/sqft
    Source: eXp Realty #B1661361 Report a problem
    2/19/2026Listed for rent$2,000$1/sqft
    Source: eXp Realty #B1661361 Report a problem
    2/18/2026Listing removed$2,000$1/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1661361 Report a problem
    2/6/2026Listed for rent$2,000$1/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1661361 Report a problem
    1/26/2026Sold$380,000+4.1%$167/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1646202 Report a problem
    11/4/2025Pending sale$364,900$160/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1646202 Report a problem
    10/24/2025Listed for sale$364,900+69.7%$160/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1646202 Report a problem
    12/28/2018Sold$215,000+7.6%$94/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1148565 Report a problem
    11/6/2018Pending sale$199,900$88/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #B1148565 Report a problem
    9/19/2018Listed for sale$199,900+12.3%$88/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Buffalo Northtowns #B1148565 Report a problem
    8/25/2015Sold$178,000-3.8%$78/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/26/2015Listed for sale$185,000+9.1%$81/sqft
    Source: Hunt Real Estate ERA #B475752 Report a problem
    9/29/2004Sold$169,600$74/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $300,000 +18.6%
    2024-- $253,000
    2023-- $253,000 +10%
    2022-- $230,000 +15%
    2021-- $200,000
    2020-- $200,000 +17.6%
    2019-- $170,000
    2018-- $170,000 +3%
    2017$6,119 $165,000
    2016-- $165,000 +20.7%
    2015-- $136,700
    2014-- $136,700
    2013-- $136,700
    2012-- $136,700 +1.1%
    2011-- $135,200
    2010-- $135,200
    2009-- $135,200
    2008-- $135,200 +4%
    2007-- $130,000 +8.3%
    2006-- $120,000
    2005-- $120,000 +9.1%
    2004-- $110,000
    2003-- $110,000
    2002-- $110,000
    2001-- $110,000 +17.6%
    2000-- $93,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: South Lockport