Skip main navigation
Pending
  • Price cut: $25K (5/19)
    $574,900

    6184 Kismet Rd, Buford, GA 30518

    5beds
    2,830sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2026
    5,749.92 Square Feet Lot
    $573,100 Zestimate®
    $203/sqft
    $131/mo HOA

    What's special

    Stylish finishesOpen-concept layoutsFamily roomAdjacent breakfast areaJack-and-jill bathroomLuxurious bathroomGourmet kitchen
    New Home in sought after Buford / Sugar Hill! This stunning basement residence with large level back yard, showcases the sophisticated Hampstead plan, marrying style with practicality. Boasting 5 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, there's ample space for the whole family. Enter to find a generous guest retreat on the main floor for added convenience. The gourmet kitchen seamlessly connects to the family room and adjacent breakfast area. A 2-car garage and unfinished basement provide ample storage and future expansion opportunities. Escape to the primary bedroom suite, featuring a luxurious bathroom tucked away for ultimate privacy. Two secondary bedrooms, each with a private sink area and walk-in closets, share a jack-and-jill bathroom, while a third bedroom offers versatility with its private bath. Welcome to the epitome of luxury living!. ~~ Arbors at Richland Creek, located in Buford, GA, offers the perfect blend of small-town charm and modern convenience. Ideally situated near top-rated Lanier Cluster Schools, the community provides access to excellent education, boutique shops, and local dining and entertainment in downtown Sugar Hill, as well as major retailers and entertainment at the Mall of Georgia. Outdoor enthusiasts will appreciate the proximity to Lake Lanier, where boating, hiking, fishing, and waterfront dining await. Each home by Ashton Woods is thoughtfully designed with open-concept layouts, stylish finishes, and inviting spaces for both relaxation and entertaining. Arbors at Richland Creek embodies the warmth of community living with the inspired design and craftsmanship that define Ashton Woods. ~~ This home has a projected delivery date of May 2026. For further details and information on current promotions, please contact an onsite Community Sales Manager. Please note that renderings are for illustrative purposes, and photos may represent sample products of homes under construction. Actual exterior & interior selections may vary by homesite.
    52 days
    |
    550
    |
    26
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Gabriel Mieles,

    Ashton Woods Realty, LLC 770-642-6123,

    MaryBeth Ibenthal,

    Ashton Woods Realty, LLC

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7745943MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 4
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Basement, Bathroom, Bedroom, Family Room, Kitchen, Laundry, Master Bathroom, Master Bedroom
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Other
      • Level: Other
      Bedroom
      • Features: Other
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Double Vanity, Separate Tub/Shower, Soaking Tub
      Dining room
      • Features: Open Concept
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Room, Cabinets White, Kitchen Island, Pantry Walk-In, Stone Counters, View to Family Room
      Heating
      • Central, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment, Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment, Zoned
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Oven, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Self Cleaning Oven
      • Laundry: Laundry Room, Upper Level
      Features
      • Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings 9 ft Main, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
      • Basement: Bath/Stubbed,Daylight,Exterior Entry,Full,Interior Entry,Unfinished
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Factory Built, Family Room, Gas Starter
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,830
      • Total interior livable area: 2,830 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,830
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Patio, Rear Porch
      Lot
      • Size: 5,749.92 Square Feet
      • Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Landscaped, Level
      Details
      • Additional structures: Other
      • Additional parcels included: 0000
      • Other equipment: None
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional,Other
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Brick Front, Cement Siding, HardiPlank Type
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition,Ridge Vents
      Condition
      • New Construction
      • New construction: Yes
      • Year built: 2026
      Details
      • Builder name: Ashton Woods
      • Warranty included: Yes

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 110 Volts
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: None
      • Energy generation: None

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Homeowners Assoc, Near Schools, Near Shopping, Sidewalks
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Arbors At Richland Creek
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Reserve Fund
      • HOA fee: $1,575 annually
      Location
      • Region: Buford

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $203/sqft
      • Date on market: 4/2/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 157 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $573,100

        $544,000 - $602,000

        $3,135/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/21/2026Pending sale$574,900$203/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7745943 Report a problem
        5/19/2026Price change$574,900-4.2%$203/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7745943 Report a problem
        5/1/2026Price change$599,900-4%$212/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7745943 Report a problem
        4/2/2026Price change$624,900-11.8%$221/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7745943 Report a problem
        3/24/2026Price change$708,399+0.1%$250/sqft
        Source: Ashton Woods Homes Report a problem
        1/30/2026Price change$707,340+1.6%$250/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7693313 Report a problem
        12/16/2025Listed for sale$696,215$246/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7693313 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30518

          Getting around

          1 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          5 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable