For sale
$210,000
3beds
--sqft
2501 Oleander Ct, Mays Landing, NJ 08330
3beds
--sqft
Single family residence
Built in 1986
Assigned, none
$261/mo HOA
What's special
**OPEN HOUSE SUNDAY MAY 17, 12-2PM**Welcome home to this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath townhouse in the Woodlands community! The home offers a smart and functional layout with separate living, dining, and family room spaces, along with a bright eat-in kitchen—perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Step outside through the double glass ...
- 7 days |
- 1,270 |
- 80 |
Likely to sell faster than
Source: SJSRMLS,MLS#: 607743
Travel times
Family Room
Kitchen
Dining Room
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Tamra Butler 203-241-5942,
LPT Realty
Source: SJSRMLS,MLS#: 607743
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Dining Area
Bedroom 1
- Level: Main
- Area: 88
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
- Area: 190
Bedroom 3
- Level: Upper
- Area: 135
Dining room
- Area: 132
Kitchen
- Area: 96
Living room
- Area: 150
Heating
- Electric, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Disposal, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Stove, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
Details
- Parcel number: 61
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1986
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
HOA
- HOA fee: $261 monthly
Location
- Region: Mays Landing
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $75,600
- Annual tax amount: $1,873
- Date on market: 5/11/2026
- Date available: 05/11/2026
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Listed for sale | $210,000-6.7% |
Source: | ||
| 1/9/2026 | Listing removed | $225,000 |
Source: | ||
| 11/24/2025 | Listed for sale | $225,000 |
Source: | ||
| 10/23/2025 | Pending sale | $225,000 |
Source: | ||
| 9/5/2025 | Price change | $225,000-2.2% |
Source: | ||
| 8/27/2025 | Price change | $230,000-2.1% |
Source: | ||
| 7/18/2025 | Listed for sale | $235,000+683.3% |
Source: | ||
| 1/19/2021 | Sold | $30,000-70.9% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/7/2010 | Sold | $103,000+49.3% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/24/2003 | Sold | $69,000 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,594 +37% | $75,600 +37% |
| 2024 | $1,894 +1.1% | $55,200 |
| 2023 | $1,873 +15.9% | $55,200 |
| 2022 | $1,616 | $55,200 +10% |
| 2021 | $1,616 -0.2% | $50,200 |
| 2020 | $1,620 +3.6% | $50,200 |
| 2019 | $1,563 | $50,200 |
| 2018 | $1,563 +4.5% | $50,200 |
| 2017 | $1,495 +3.5% | $50,200 |
| 2016 | $1,445 -3.3% | $50,200 |
| 2015 | $1,495 -21.2% | $50,200 -11.8% |
| 2014 | $1,898 -8% | $56,900 -24.2% |
| 2013 | $2,063 -10.2% | $75,100 -14.3% |
| 2012 | $2,297 +42.3% | $87,600 -9.9% |
| 2011 | $1,614 +4.4% | $97,200 +149.9% |
| 2010 | $1,546 +0.1% | $38,900 |
| 2009 | $1,544 +1.5% | $38,900 |
| 2008 | $1,520 +3.9% | $38,900 |
| 2007 | $1,464 | $38,900 |
| 2006 | -- | $38,900 |
| 2005 | -- | $38,900 |
| 2004 | -- | $38,900 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$1,690/mo
Principal & interest
$1083
Property taxes
$346
HOA Fees
$261
More affordability tools
Estimated market value
$208,400
$198,000 - $219,000
$1,865/mo
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: 08330