Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • Price cut: $500 (3/31)
    $19,500

    6188 E Oneida St, Inverness, FL 34452

    --beds
    0baths
    9,583.2Square Feet
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    9,583.2 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $2/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    MUST VISIT THE INVERNESS HIGHLANDS AND PURCHASE LAND IN THE CRYSTAL SPRINGS AREA. Wonders of nature abounds in this beautiful part of Florida.
    1069 days
    |
    35
    |
    1
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Carol A Franchini 844-622-3869,

    Mac Evoy Real Estate Co

    Source: Realtor Association of Indian River County,MLS#: 269375MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Indian River

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bathrooms: 0
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 9,600 sqft

      Property

      Features
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Other
      • Waterfront features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 9,583.2 Square Feet
      • Features: Few Trees, < 1/4 Acre
      Details
      • Parcel number: 20E19S290010 03930 0130
      • Zoning: ,
      • Zoning description: Residential

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Not Connected
      • Water: Not Connected, Well Needed
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $2/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $8,720
      • Annual tax amount: $61
      • Date on market: 6/17/2023

DateEventPrice
        3/31/2026Price change$19,500-2.5%$2/sqft
        Source: Realtor Association of Indian River County #269375 Report a problem
        6/18/2023Listed for sale$20,000-11.1%$2/sqft
        8/18/2005Sold$22,500+87.5%$2/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        6/17/2005Sold$12,000$1/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$93 +17.3%$4,473 +10%
        2023$79 +29.6%$4,066 +10%
        2022$61 +17.9%$3,696 +10%
        2021$52 -0.3%$3,360 +1.2%
        2020$52 +8%$3,320 +10.7%
        2019$48 -12.6%$3,000 -13.8%
        2018$55 $3,480 -5.2%
        2017$55 -1.4%$3,670 +22.7%
        2016$56 +10.4%$2,990 -36.2%
        2015$51 -36.4%$4,690 +10.4%
        2014$80 +4.5%$4,250 -3.8%
        2013$76 +16.5%$4,420 +6.1%
        2012$66 -0.2%$4,165 +0.1%
        2011$66 -6.5%$4,160 -8.3%
        2010$70 -58.2%$4,536 -56.3%
        2009$168 +0.6%$10,368
        2008$167 -37.7%$10,368 -39.4%
        2007$269 -13%$17,100 -9.5%
        2006$309 +191.1%$18,900 +220.3%
        2005$106 +76.4%$5,900 +84.4%
        2004$60 +3.3%$3,200
        2003$58 -4.6%$3,200 -3%
        2002$61 +7.2%$3,300 +6.5%
        2000$57 $3,100

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 34452

        Getting around

        1 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        27 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable