Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $441,500

    619 3rd Ave, Croydon, PA 19021

    6beds
    2baths
    2,346sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1972
    9,147 Square Feet Lot
    $441,500 Zestimate®
    $188/sqft
    $2,881 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $441,500

    $415,000 - $468,000

    $2,881/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,881/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,881/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,800/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,800/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful 6 bedroom home with a great layout for large families or in-laws. Hardwood floors in main living areas, tiled kitchen and baths and clean carpets in all bedrooms. Updated kitchen and bathrooms,& new sliding glass door leading to outdoor patio. Spacious, sunken family room, office/den space and laundry room, all on main level. First floor offers 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. Second floor features 4 more bedrooms and another full bath with plenty of closets and storage space. One car garage with workshop and large sunny rear and front yards complete this home. This home is ready to move right in and unpack!!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 6
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Oil
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Basement: None
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,346 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 9,147 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 05007140

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1972

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Croydon

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/29/2016Sold$215,000$92/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/3/2016Listed for sale$215,000-2.2%$92/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Bucks County South #6724592 Report a problem
    12/3/2015Listing removed$219,900$94/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Bucks County South #6638158 Report a problem
    9/5/2015Listed for sale$219,900+0.2%$94/sqft
    11/2/2014Listing removed$219,500$94/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX ADVANTAGE #6379001 Report a problem
    6/18/2014Price change$219,500-3.7%$94/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX ADVANTAGE #6379001 Report a problem
    4/29/2014Listed for sale$227,900+3.6%$97/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Advantage #6379001 Report a problem
    1/15/2012Listing removed$219,875$94/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Real Estate #5910630 Report a problem
    8/16/2011Price change$219,875-4.4%$94/sqft
    Source: Bucks County Regional Realty LLC, Keller Williams Real Estate #5910630 Report a problem
    6/29/2011Listed for sale$229,875-8%$98/sqft
    5/14/2008Listing removed$249,900$107/sqft
    Source: eWebEngine #5318998 Report a problem
    3/28/2008Listed for sale$249,900$107/sqft
    Source: eWebEngine #5318998 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,353 +0.4%$19,640
    2024$5,334 +0.7%$19,640
    2023$5,294 $19,640
    2022$5,294 $19,640
    2021$5,294 $19,640
    2020$5,294 +2%$19,640
    2018$5,190 +1.5%$19,640
    2017$5,111 +22.1%$19,640
    2016$4,184 -13%$19,640
    2015$4,812 $19,640 -22.1%
    2014$4,812 $25,200
    2013-- $25,200
    2012-- $25,200
    2011-- $25,200
    2010-- $25,200
    2009-- $25,200
    2008-- $25,200
    2007-- $25,200
    2006-- $25,200
    2005-- $25,200 +300%
    2004-- $6,300
    2003-- $6,300
    2002-- $6,300
    2000-- $6,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19021