Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $702,000

    619 Cahoon Rd, Bay Village, OH 44140

    4beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1987
    0.77 Acres Lot
    $692,100 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $3,665 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $692,100

    $616,000 - $775,000

    $3,665/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,665/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,665/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,888/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,888/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Entered for Comp Purposes Only

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Non-Member Non-Member 440-805-9098 broker@bhhspro.com,

    Non-Member

    Bought with:

    Kim Kelly, 2016004410

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty

    Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 5155916MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Other/Unspecificed

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Features
    • Basement: Unfinished
    • Number of fireplaces: 2

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 4
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Has private pool: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 0.77 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 20312005

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Asphalt,Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1987

DateEventPrice
    9/10/2025Sold$702,000+0.4%
    Source: MLS Now #5155916 Report a problem
    8/30/2025Pending sale$699,000
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/3/2025Listed for sale$699,000+55.3%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/16/2018Sold$450,000-4.2%
    Source: MLS Now #3953037 Report a problem
    4/2/2018Pending sale$469,900
    Source: Keller Williams Greater Cleveland #3953037 Report a problem
    11/1/2017Price change$469,900-1.1%
    9/12/2017Price change$475,000-5%
    Source: Howard Hanna - Rocky River #3916365 Report a problem
    6/23/2017Listed for sale$499,900

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$11,266 -2.8%$166,250 +14.7%
    2023$11,595 +0.5%$144,940
    2022$11,541 +10.4%$144,940
    2021$10,458 -21.5%$144,940 -12.7%
    2020$13,322 +0.5%$166,040
    2019$13,251 +7.9%$166,040 +6.3%
    2018$12,282 -8.8%$156,240 -0.8%
    2017$13,474 +7.6%$157,470
    2016$12,519 $157,470
    2015$12,519 +3.8%$157,470 +8%
    2014$12,064 +1.2%$145,810
    2013$11,925 +2.7%$145,810
    2012$11,606 +5.7%$145,810 +2.8%
    2011$10,985 +900.1%$141,860
    2010$1,098 -89.2%$141,860
    2009$10,161 +0.2%$141,860 -2%
    2008$10,142 +2%$144,760
    2007$9,941 -5.8%$144,760
    2006$10,559 +9.2%$144,760 +7.8%
    2005$9,672 +2%$134,270
    2004$9,480 +7.5%$134,270
    2003$8,817 +14.4%$134,270 +13.5%
    2002$7,710 -50.3%$118,300
    2001$15,509 $118,300
    2000$15,509 $118,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44140