UPDATES and PRICE REDUCTION: New backsplash and kitchen paint to brighten things up! New carpet and LVP throughout. Deck has been repaired and painted! Perched high on the bluffs above Spavinaw Lake, this stunning A-frame offers year-round lake views and a peaceful setting surrounded by nature. Featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms on 3 levels, the home is being sold fully furnished and has a proven track record as a successful AirBnB, and now serves as a fully furnished mid-to-long term rental. Fresh new carpet, a stamped concrete driveway, and an inviting layout make this property truly turnkey. Whether you're looking for a serene lake retreat, a weekend escape, or an income-producing investment, this one checks every box.
Owner/Agent
Pending
Price cut: $10K (5/9)
$189,000
619 E 437th Rd, Spavinaw, OK 74366
2beds
1,653sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1997
0.26 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$114/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Year-round lake viewsStunning a-frameInviting layoutFresh new carpet
- 121 days |
- 598 |
- 48 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Paige Walters 918-574-1510,
Anthem Realty
Source: MLS Technology, Inc.,MLS#: 2601158
Originating MLS: MLS Technology
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Description: Master Bedroom,No Bath,Walk-in Closet
- Level: Second
Bedroom
- Description: Bedroom,Private Bath,Walk-in Closet
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range, Stove
Features
- Laminate Counters, Other, Cable TV, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric Range Connection
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
- Windows: Vinyl
- Basement: Finished,Walk-Out Access,Partial
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,653
- Total interior livable area: 1,653 sqft
Property
Features
- Levels: Two and One Half
- Patio & porch: Deck, Other
- Exterior features: Other, Rain Gutters, Stamped Concrete Driveway
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Seasonal View
- Waterfront features: Bluff, Boat Ramp/Lift Access
- Body of water: Spavinaw Lake
Lot
- Size: 0.26 Acres
- Features: Mature Trees, Other
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 0645000110120000500
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Other
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding, Wood Frame
- Foundation: Basement, Slab
- Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
Condition
- Year built: 1997
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Rural
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $114/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $1,651
- Date on market: 1/12/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 122 days
- Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Pending sale | $189,000$114/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/9/2026 | Price change | $189,000-5%$114/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/14/2026 | Price change | $199,000-7.4%$120/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/17/2026 | Price change | $215,000-1.8%$130/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/12/2026 | Listed for sale | $219,000+75.3%$132/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/27/2023 | Sold | $124,900$76/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/2/2023 | Pending sale | $124,900$76/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/1/2023 | Listed for sale | $124,900+9.7%$76/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/26/2018 | Sold | $113,900$69/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 74366
Getting around
0 / 100
Car-DependentNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 4/10Salina Elementary SchoolGrades: PK-5Distance: 7.7 mi
- 5/10Salina Middle SchoolGrades: 6-8Distance: 7.6 mi
- 3/10Salina High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 7.6 mi
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Salina
- High: Salina
- District: Salina - Sch Dist (M5)
Source: MLS Technology, Inc.. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.
- Oklahoma
- Mayes County
- Spavinaw
- 74366
- 619 E 437th Rd