Skip main navigation
Sold for $129,000
  • $129,000

    619 Littlecroft Rd, Upper Darby, PA 19082

    2beds
    1,018sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1930
    1,307 Square Feet Lot
    $144,200 Zestimate®
    $127/sqft
    $1,552 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $144,200

    $131,000 - $156,000

    $1,552/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,552/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,552/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $921/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $921/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Charming and well-maintained 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom home in a very convenient location. Features include a finished basement and off-street parking at the back.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    HASAN YASIN AMIN 215-869-3846,

    RE/MAX Preferred - Malvern

    Bought with:

    HASAN YASIN AMIN, RS355970

    RE/MAX Preferred - Malvern

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PADE2067808MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Basement
    • Area: 200
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,018
    • Total interior livable area: 1,018 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 818
    • Finished area below ground: 200

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Off Site
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Bi-Level,Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 1,307 sqft
    • Dimensions: 16.00 x 75.00
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 16020138000

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1930

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/2/2024Sold$129,000$127/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2067808 Report a problem
    5/30/2024Contingent$129,000$127/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2067808 Report a problem
    5/23/2024Listed for sale$129,000+616.7%$127/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2067808 Report a problem
    4/1/2013Sold$18,000+4.1%$18/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/14/2013Sold$17,299+1.8%$17/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/21/2012Listed for sale$17,000-15%$17/sqft
    Source: Hubzu #6120797 Report a problem
    10/19/2012Listing removed$20,000$20/sqft
    Source: Hubzu #6120797 Report a problem
    10/9/2012Listed for sale$20,000-44.1%$20/sqft
    Source: Hubzu #6120797 Report a problem
    9/2/1998Sold$35,800$35/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,566 +3.5%$58,620
    2024$2,479 +1%$58,620
    2023$2,456 +2.8%$58,620
    2022$2,390 $58,620
    2021$2,390 +1334.2%$58,620 +92.1%
    2020$167 -91.4%$30,510
    2019$1,939 +1.2%$30,510
    2018$1,917 +1044.8%$30,510
    2017$167 -2%$30,510
    2016$171 $30,510
    2015$171 -20.7%$30,510 -20.7%
    2014$215 +2.8%$38,470
    2013$210 +4.9%$38,470
    2012$200 +0.3%$38,470
    2011$199 +2%$38,470
    2010$195 +5.3%$38,470
    2009$185 +2%$38,470
    2008$182 +6.1%$38,470
    2007$171 $38,470
    2006$171 $38,470
    2005$171 $38,470
    2004$171 +8.5%$38,470
    2003$158 +7.9%$38,470
    2002$146 $38,470
    2000$146 $38,470

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19082