Skip main navigation
Active
$449,000
4beds
1,744sqft

619 Longbranch Rd, Hohenwald, TN 38462

4beds
1,744sqft
Single family residence, residential
Built in 1993
24.42 Acres
2 Garage spaces
$257 price/sqft

What's special

Brand-new front porchBeautifully updated single-story homeFresh interior paintDurable metal roofCharming barn door accentsTwo established deer standsBrand-new butcher block countertops

Welcome to your own private paradise just outside Hohenwald — a rare opportunity to own over 24 magical acres filled with natural beauty, wildlife, and peaceful seclusion while still being less than 10 minutes from downtown. This beautifully updated single-story home offers 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and approximately 1,744 square feet ...

2 days
|
577
|
41
|

Likely to sell faster than

Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3213710MLS Logo
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listing Provided by:

Anna Beath 844-591-7325,

Real Broker 844-591-7325

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Full bathrooms: 2
  • Main level bedrooms: 4
Heating
  • Central, Furnace, Natural Gas
Cooling
  • Central Air
Appliances
  • Included: Electric Oven, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
Features
  • Basement: None
  • Number of fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace features: Gas
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 1,744
  • Total interior livable area: 1,744 sqft
  • Finished area above ground: 1,744

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2
  • Parking features: Garage Faces Side
  • Garage spaces: 2
Features
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Exterior features: Dock
  • Fencing: Partial
  • Waterfront features: Pond
Lot
  • Size: 24.42 Acres
  • Features: Private, Sloped, Views, Wooded
  • Topography: Private,Sloped,Views,Wooded
Details
  • Parcel number: 054 01343 000
  • Special conditions: Standard

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
  • Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Roof: Metal
Condition
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 1993

Utilities & green energy

  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Water: Public
  • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Water Available

Community & HOA

HOA
  • Has HOA: No
Location
  • Region: Hohenwald

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $257/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $454,700
  • Annual tax amount: $902
  • Date on market: 5/15/2026

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/15/2026Listed for sale$449,000+91.1%$257/sqft
Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3213710 Report a problem
9/4/2019Sold$234,900+2.2%$135/sqft
Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2062768 Report a problem
7/19/2019Listed for sale$229,900+2.2%$132/sqft
Source: Scout Realty #2062768 Report a problem
4/23/2019Listing removed$225,000$129/sqft
Source: Middle Tennessee Realty & Auction, LLC #1984093 Report a problem
10/29/2018Listed for sale$225,000+15.1%$129/sqft
1/16/2017Sold$195,500-6.9%$112/sqft
Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1773145 Report a problem
10/20/2016Listed for sale$210,000+40%$120/sqft
Source: United Country Report a problem
4/6/2010Sold$150,000+3650%$86/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
6/12/2006Sold$4,000$2/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$902 +18.4%$87,275 +115.9%
2024$762 $40,425
2023$762 $40,425
2022$762 $40,425
2021$762 $40,425
2020$762 -5.8%$40,425 +14.7%
2019$809 $35,250
2018$809 +5.6%$35,250 -12.1%
2017$766 $40,125 +20.1%
2016$766 $33,400 +6.4%
2015-- $31,400 -21.7%
2014-- $40,125 +3%
2013-- $38,950 +0.1%
2011$744 $38,930
2010$744 $38,930 +13.3%
2009-- $34,367 +0.5%
2008$698 +5.2%$34,192 +5.2%
2007$663 $32,507

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$2,432/mo
Principal & interest
$2245
Property taxes
$187
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    Not available

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 38462