Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $337,500

    619 Youngs Rd, Lopatcong Twp., NJ 08865

    3beds
    1baths
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1960
    0.27 Acres Lot
    $398,900 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,387 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $398,900

    $379,000 - $419,000

    $2,387/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,387/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,387/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,412/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,412/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Shelley Jacobs 908-213-2828,

    Re/Max Supreme

    Bought with:

    Nicole Yard

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 3882639MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.27 Acres
    • Dimensions: .27
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1500041000000011

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1960

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Phillipsburg

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/17/2024Sold$337,500
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/8/2024Sold$337,500-0.7%
    Source: GSMLS #3882639 Report a problem
    2/13/2024Pending sale$339,900
    Source: GSMLS #3882639 Report a problem
    2/7/2024Price change$339,900-2.9%
    Source: GSMLS #3882639 Report a problem
    1/23/2024Listed for sale$349,900+40%
    Source: GSMLS #3882639 Report a problem
    7/30/2020Sold$250,000
    Source: GSMLS #3639473 Report a problem
    6/11/2020Listed for sale$250,000+61.3%
    Source: Weichert Realtors #3639473 Report a problem
    6/18/2012Sold$155,000-3.1%
    Source: GSMLS #2937508 Report a problem
    4/30/2012Listed for sale$159,900+166.5%
    Source: Weichert Realtors #2937508 Report a problem
    4/3/2012Sold$60,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,380 +14.7%$213,600 +14.7%
    2024$5,565 +4.5%$186,300
    2023$5,326 -3.6%$186,300
    2022$5,528 +5.9%$186,300
    2021$5,219 -0.2%$186,300 +5.5%
    2020$5,231 +0.5%$176,600
    2019$5,204 -0.2%$176,600
    2018$5,213 +2.4%$176,600
    2017$5,091 +4%$176,600
    2016$4,894 +0.4%$176,600
    2015$4,874 +2.8%$176,600
    2014$4,743 +5.5%$176,600
    2013$4,496 -7.1%$176,600
    2012$4,840 +0.5%$176,600 -25.2%
    2011$4,816 +2.1%$236,200
    2010$4,717 +6.3%$236,200
    2009$4,439 +1.9%$236,200
    2008$4,356 +3.9%$236,200
    2007$4,191 +26.5%$236,200
    2006$3,313 +12.1%$236,200 +104.9%
    2005$2,955 -7.6%$115,300
    2004$3,197 $115,300
    2003-- $115,300
    2002-- $115,300
    2001-- $115,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 08865