Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $1K (5/12)
    $624,900

    3927 Broadleaf Walk, Ellenwood, GA 30294

    5beds
    4,160sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2001
    0.49 Acres Lot
    $614,400 Zestimate®
    $150/sqft
    $29/mo HOA

    What's special

    Stylish finishesDramatic two-story fireplaceBeautifully crafted quartz countertopsBrand-new appliancesBidet toiletNew white quartz countertopsThoughtfully updated electrical systems
    Welcome to this stunning, fully remodeled luxury home in one of Ellenwood's most sought-after communities -where opportunities like this are rare! Boasting 2 KITCHENS, 5 spacious bedrooms and 2 versatile bonus rooms, this exceptional residence offers over 4,160 square feet of beautifully refreshed living space with brand-new flooring and fresh paint throughout. Step inside to an impressive two-story family room featuring a dramatic two-story fireplace that creates a grand yet inviting atmosphere. The gourmet kitchen shines with new white quartz countertops, brand-new appliances, and stylish finishes-perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The primary suite is equally impressive, featuring custom upgrades, bidet toilet, new tile shower, and beautifully crafted quartz countertops for a refined, spa-like feel. The home is further enhanced with all-new light fixtures and thoughtfully updated electrical systems for modern convenience. Designed for comfort and peace of mind, the property includes two new HVAC units, a new garage with new opener, and extensive upgrades throughout-almost every detail of this home has been touched. The fully finished basement lives like a home of its own-featuring a private bedroom, full bathroom, two additional bonus rooms, a full kitchen, and a spacious living area, making it ideal for multi-generational living, guests, or potential rental opportunities. Enjoy outdoor living on the brand-new deck, ideal for relaxing or hosting guests. With its blend of luxury finishes, generous space, and top-to-bottom renovations, this home truly stands out as a rare gem in a highly desirable neighborhood. A remarkable opportunity to own a like-new luxury home-schedule your private showing today! Seller Concessions!
    6 days
    |
    461
    |
    18
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Cheryl Lowe 678-431-5982,

    About You Realty, Inc.

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10756422MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 4
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bonus Room, Exercise Room, Family Room, Laundry, Media Room, Office
      Dining room
      • Features: Separate Room
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Area, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Second Kitchen, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-in Pantry
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Oven, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
      • Laundry: In Kitchen
      Features
      • Double Vanity, High Ceilings, In-Law Floorplan, Master On Main Level, Roommate Plan, Separate Shower, Soaking Tub, Tile Bath, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Other
      • Basement: Bath Finished,Daylight,Finished,Full,Interior Entry
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 4,160
      • Total interior livable area: 4,160 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 3,142
      • Finished area below ground: 1,018

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Garage, Garage Door Opener, Kitchen Level, Side/Rear Entrance
      • Has garage: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: Three Or More
      • Stories: 3
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      Lot
      • Size: 0.49 Acres
      • Features: Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac, Level, Open Lot
      Details
      • Parcel number: 15 004 03 143

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Brick Front
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Concrete
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Updated/Remodeled
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2001
      Details
      • Warranty included: Yes

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Sidewalks
      • Subdivision: Holly Hill
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Other
      • HOA fee: $350 annually
      Location
      • Region: Ellenwood

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $150/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $373,700
      • Annual tax amount: $7,110
      • Date on market: 5/8/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 6 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $614,400

        $584,000 - $645,000

        $3,048/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/12/2026Price change$624,900-0.2%$150/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10756422 Report a problem
        5/10/2026Price change$625,900+0.1%$150/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10756422 Report a problem
        5/8/2026Listed for sale$625,000+123.2%$150/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10756422 Report a problem
        1/9/2026Sold$280,000+41.4%$67/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        7/24/2009Sold$198,000-20.8%$48/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        1/12/2009Listing removed$250,000$60/sqft
        Source: Listhub #3833696 Report a problem
        12/31/2008Listed for sale$250,000-4.2%$60/sqft
        Source: Listhub #3833696 Report a problem
        8/21/2001Sold$261,000$63/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,148 -9.1%$149,480 -8.2%
        2024$4,561 +15.4%$162,760 -0.5%
        2023$3,954 -2.9%$163,640 +14%
        2022$4,072 +24.7%$143,560 +32.2%
        2021$3,266 +4.5%$108,600 +6.1%
        2020$3,126 +12.5%$102,320 +15.6%
        2019$2,779 +8.1%$88,480 +10.9%
        2018$2,571 -1.7%$79,800 +3%
        2017$2,615 +11.6%$77,440 +10%
        2016$2,343 $70,400 +16.1%
        2014$2,343 $60,640
        2013-- $60,640
        2012-- $60,640 -18.4%
        2011-- $74,304 -14.6%
        2010$3,801 +25.3%$87,000 -10.4%
        2009$3,034 -17.7%$97,120 -21.9%
        2008$3,685 +1.4%$124,320
        2007$3,634 $124,320
        2006$3,634 +9.7%$124,320 +8.4%
        2005$3,313 +26.2%$114,640 +21.2%
        2004$2,626 +2.5%$94,560
        2003$2,562 +43.6%$94,560 +8.2%
        2002$1,784 $87,360

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30294

          Getting around

          5 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          2 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable