Skip main navigation
Active
$350,000
3beds
1,816sqft

3279 Deer Valley Dr NW, Acworth, GA 30101

3beds
1,816sqft
Single family residence
Built in 2003
0.38 Acres
2 Attached garage spaces
$193 price/sqft
$21/mo HOA

What's special

Two-car garageSpacious floor planLarge primary suiteNew carpet upstairs

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home featuring LVP flooring throughout the entire main level and new carpet upstairs. Spacious floor plan includes a large primary suite and newly renovated bathrooms with stylish updates throughout. The home also features a 3-year-old roof, two-car garage, and extended back patio perfect for relaxing or ...

8 days
|
2,150
|
143
|
Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10761669MLS Logo
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listed by:

Shannon Langley 770-833-2775,

Joe Stockdale Real Estate

Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10761669MLS Logo

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Full bathrooms: 2
  • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
  • Room types: Laundry
Dining room
  • Features: Seats 12+, Separate Room
Kitchen
  • Features: Breakfast Area, Pantry
Heating
  • Central, Electric
Cooling
  • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
Appliances
  • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven/Range (Combo), Refrigerator, Washer
  • Laundry: Upper Level
Features
  • Soaking Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Other
  • Basement: None
  • Number of fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace features: Factory Built, Family Room
  • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 1,816
  • Total interior livable area: 1,816 sqft
  • Finished area above ground: 1,816
  • Finished area below ground: 0
Video & virtual tour

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2
  • Parking features: Attached, Garage
  • Has attached garage: Yes
Features
  • Levels: Two
  • Stories: 2
  • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
  • Waterfront features: No Dock Or Boathouse
  • Body of water: None
Lot
  • Size: 0.38 Acres
  • Features: Private
Details
  • Parcel number: 20011300440
  • Special conditions: Agent/Seller Relationship

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Traditional
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Roof: Composition
Condition
  • Resale
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 2003

Utilities & green energy

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water: Public
  • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

Community & HOA

Community
  • Features: None
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • Subdivision: Deer Valley
HOA
  • Has HOA: Yes
  • Services included: Maintenance Grounds
  • HOA fee: $250 annually
Location
  • Region: Acworth

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $193/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $352,380
  • Annual tax amount: $3,266
  • Date on market: 5/11/2026
  • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
  • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
  • Electric utility on property: Yes

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/11/2026Listed for sale$350,000+92.3%$193/sqft
Source: FMLS GA #7768302 Report a problem
10/6/2016Sold$182,000-0.3%$100/sqft
Source: FMLS GA #5730238 Report a problem
9/7/2016Pending sale$182,500$100/sqft
Source: DAWN REALTORS #5730238 Report a problem
8/30/2016Price change$182,500-0.8%$100/sqft
Source: DAWN REALTORS #5730238 Report a problem
8/26/2016Price change$184,000-0.5%$101/sqft
Source: DAWN REALTORS #5730238 Report a problem
8/14/2016Price change$185,000-2.6%$102/sqft
Source: DAWN REALTORS #5730238 Report a problem
8/1/2016Price change$190,000-2.6%$105/sqft
Source: DAWN REALTORS #5712661 Report a problem
7/24/2016Price change$195,000-2%$107/sqft
Source: DAWN REALTORS #5712661 Report a problem
7/5/2016Pending sale$199,000$110/sqft
Source: DAWN REALTORS #5712661 Report a problem
6/28/2016Listed for sale$199,000+30.9%$110/sqft
Source: DAWN REALTORS #5712661 Report a problem
3/23/2009Sold$152,060+33.4%$84/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
3/3/2009Listed for sale$114,000-18.6%$63/sqft
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
1/31/2009Listing removed$140,000$77/sqft
Source: Keller Williams Realty #02499215 Report a problem
8/2/2008Listed for sale$140,000-1.8%$77/sqft
Source: Keller Williams Realty #02499215 Report a problem
12/3/2002Sold$142,500$78/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2024$3,269 +27.8%$140,952 +5.9%
2023$2,557 -5.6%$133,148 +16.7%
2022$2,708 +21.3%$114,128 +23.5%
2021$2,233 +15.9%$92,432 +17.8%
2020$1,927 $78,444
2019$1,927 +11.7%$78,444 +13.4%
2018$1,725 $69,188
2017$1,725 +4.9%$69,188 +21%
2016$1,643 +6.6%$57,164 +9.2%
2015$1,542 +11.8%$52,336 +12.7%
2014$1,379 -0.1%$46,424 +0.7%
2013$1,381 -4%$46,092 -3.2%
2012$1,438 -12.8%$47,608 -12.7%
2011$1,650 +5.3%$54,516
2010$1,567 +19.7%$54,516
2009$1,310 +6.1%$54,516 -5.8%
2006$1,234 -0.5%$57,868
2005$1,240 $57,868
2004$1,240 $57,868
2003$1,240 $57,868

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$2,000/mo
Principal & interest
$1757
Property taxes
$222
HOA Fees
$21
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $345,900

    $329,000 - $363,000

    $2,113/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 30101